?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2007 @ 02:23 pm
I snatched it! Muhahahaha....  
...what others have dubbed "The long-assed Meme"...




1. If your doctor told you TODAY that you were pregnant, what would you say?
"CALL CNN, CALL CBS, CALL NBC, CALL ABC, CALL ENTERTAINMENT TONIGHT...!"

2. Do you trust all of your friends?
My close friends.

3. Would you move to another state or country to be with the one you love?
Hmmm…that’s a yes, but depending on a number of circumstances.

4. Do you believe that everything happens for a reason?
Y'know...I really do...and when it's bad stuff that's a tough thing to tell yourself.

5. Can you make a dollar in change right now?
*Feels in pocket* Nope.

6. Which one of your friends do you think would make the best doctor?
That's easy...LOL...Jase...for just so many reasons!

7. Are you afraid of falling in love?
Of course not...I'm more afraid of not falling in love!

9. Is there someone who pops into your mind at random times?
Definately!

10. Whats your most favorite scar?
Well...I have a small, almost invisible scar, about an inch long, that runs from my right wrist bone to the ball of my thumb. I don't know where it came from...I must have gotten it as a kid. I kinda like it for some reason.

11. When was the last time you flew in a plane?
About 3 years ago I think...went to Las Vegas.

12. What did the last text message you sent say?
LOL...oh man! It said, "Fixing Mom lunch. Be there soon!"

13. What features do you find most attractive in the preferred sex?
Kind heart, sharp mind, generous mouth, soft eyes.

14. Fill in the blank. I love:
JASE!

15. What is a goal you would like to accomplish in the near future?
Becoming independently wealthy! LOL!


16. If you were to wake up from being in a coma for an extended time who would you call?
Ummmm...The Nurse?

17. How many kids do you want to have?
Well...they would be adopted and I'd like to be in a very comfortable financial position with my spouse...so...maybe 3 to 5?

18. Would you make a good parent?
Yep...love kids.

19. Where was your default picture taken?
It was taken from the Batman & Robin movie poster (went well with the username theme)

20. Whats your middle name?
James

21. Honestly, whats on your mind right now?
This meme...LOL...I need to concentrate on one thing at a time.

22. If you could go back in time and change something, what would it be?
Wow! There are so many things that need changing...so many horrors that mankind has visited upon mankind. I know this may sound like a cop out, but I'm not sure that I'm qualified to pick just one, y'know?

23. Who was or will be the maid of honor/ best man in your wedding?
Interesting question. My younger sis will be up there with me in some capacity!

24. What are you wearing right now?
Office clothes. Black pants, black shoes, green shirt, green tie

25. Righty or Lefty?
Right-handed

26. Best place to eat?
LOL. I'm pretty easy to please. Cracker Barrel, Bob Evans, Phillips Seafood, Olive Garden, Nacho Mama's, etc.

27. Favorite jeans?
My comfy carpenter jeans.

28. Favorite animal?
Dogs/wolves

29. Favorite juice?
Apple.

30. Have you had the chicken pox?
Yep...I remember it well. I had it around the Christmas holidays when I was a kid and I was just happy that I had an extra long vacation from school! LOL!

31. Have you had a sore throat?
Sure, hasn't everyone?

32. Ever had a bar fight?
Kinda. *grin*

33. Who knows you the best?
That's a pretty tough one because I'm rather guarded. I'll have to break this down into 3 parts and say Jase/ Lil' Sis/ Mom...cause they each know me best in different ways.

34. Shoe size?
10 1/2

35. Do you wear contact lenses or glasses?
One or the other.

36. Ever been in a fight with your pet?
*hurriedly skips question*

37. Been to Mexico?
Yep...Cancun..

38. Did you buy something today?
Banana-nut muffin for breakfast and Tuna sandwich on foccacia bread for lunch.

39. Did you get sick today?
LOL...not yet...I'll let you know!

40. Do you miss someone today?
I do.

41. Did you get in a fight with someone today?
*Grin* No...I try to be good..

42. When is the last time you had a massage?
WAY too long ago to remember and I LOVE massages.

43. Last person to lay in your bed
What? ME! Silly question! *slap*

44. Last person to see you cry?
No one...I'm one of those dorks that hides it...sigh...sorry.

45. Who made you cry?
Probably a movie or a commercial or something.

46. What was the last TV show you watched?
I was half watching 'Dancing With The Stars' and half reading an Xmen graphic novel as I was in bed last night. :b

47. What are your plans for the weekend?
I don't have any set plans this weekend.

48. Who do you think will repost this?
Jase will

49. Who was the last person you hung out with?
Lil Sis

50. If your significant other asked you to marry them TODAY what would you say?
I'd say, "Did you ask Ethan if it was okay?!". *chuckle*

 
 
 
Dennis The Homophobe Slayeryep_i_am_dennis on November 21st, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
*giggles* 5 kids!
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on November 21st, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha...I would! Honest! But I prefaced that I'd have a spouse and be financially well off!

*tickles you*
Su: cheeseralphiere on November 21st, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
Tell me when you're ready to adopt - you can have one of mine!! *grins*

*snuggles* ^____^
Mark: comic Naruto seriousboywondermark on November 21st, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
*GASP* Don't you even tease about giving away one of those angels! *spanks you* LOL!
Treed1979a_trick_mind on November 21st, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
#1 You forgot CALL RIPLET'S. lol
Mark: mischief jrmboywondermark on November 21st, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
OH NO! I should call them FIRST!!! LOL!
Treed1979a_trick_mind on November 21st, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
Woops! I forgot to say, HAPPY THANKSGIVING! :)
!
Mark: ai-loveboywondermark on November 21st, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
Happy Thanksgiving, Tim! *hugs*
Jase: Mark and Meslavetopassion on November 22nd, 2007 12:18 am (UTC)
I love reading about you. and I extra love seeing my name mentioned. I want to swoon each time!

~snuggles close~ I love you!!!!!
Mark: Jase Fun with Sunshine!boywondermark on November 22nd, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
Where there is me, there is you! Love yu back, Sunsine!

~Butterfly kiss~
(Deleted comment)
Mark: Punch Fight Clubboywondermark on November 22nd, 2007 12:57 am (UTC)
LOL...well...I was at this huge Rock'n'Roll club, many years ago...with friends and my younger sis and her husband (he was a sailor at the time). Sis was dressed in a short skirt and looking like a model...this marine spotted her and started flirting...bro-in-law told him to hit the road...he did and returned with about 10 marines! So...it was me, Kevin and 2 friends squared off against these marines...hahahaha...luckily, it never came to blows...weknew a few of the bartenders and bouncers and they interceded and showed the amorous jarhead and his buddies the door!
(Deleted comment)
Mark: comic angry nightwingboywondermark on November 22nd, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
LOL...yeah...I would've beat their fists in with my face!
W*H*E*E*L*S: JT- Golden Profilehellonwheels01 on November 22nd, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
Long time no talk!
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on November 22nd, 2007 04:13 am (UTC)
Princess Pookie! (((HUGS)))
W*H*E*E*L*Shellonwheels01 on November 22nd, 2007 04:14 am (UTC)
I know its been forever.
Bryce: AbFabaussie_bryce on November 22nd, 2007 04:31 am (UTC)
Happy Thanksgiving ... this Yank holiday is growing on me! :)

Hope it's the best yet ...

Hugs,

Bryce :-)
Mark: comic beast boy candyboywondermark on November 22nd, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
Stuff yourself until you're about to burst...and then have dessert!!!

Happy Thanksgiving, Bryce! :)