?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 July 2006 @ 09:41 pm
From teknodave  
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA...







Which Queer as Folk character are you?




You are Justin Taylor. Cute and talented, if a bit of a brat, your persistence and friendly nature wins everyone over, even the elusive Brian. You know what you have and you know how to use it, and at times it gets you into trouble. You know how to get what you want, and although you can be self-centered at times, you have a good heart. You are a bit young still, however, and tend to get yourself into situations you can't handle.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code

 
 
 
Dale T. GreatOne: Kyle XYdgreatone on August 1st, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)

Does that mean you're mostly a bottom? ;-)

I have to stock up on the grapefruit when you're around, Mark!
Mark: gay RoboBitchboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:56 am (UTC)
I'm not tough enough or cute enough to be a bottom! ;)
TeknoDave: Bryan Kinneyteknodave on August 1st, 2006 02:14 am (UTC)
What does that say about, uhm, us tho? With you having a cyber-hubby and all?
Mark: gay OUCH Brian Justinboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:06 pm (UTC)
*GRIN* I'm not sure, Dave, but it don't look good for me! LOL!
Treed1979a_trick_mind on August 1st, 2006 04:16 am (UTC)
I always get Ben. Everyone who knows me says that figures. lol
Mark: comiccuriousgeorgeboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww...I can see that! Ben is a total sweetheart!
I usually get Mikey! Not sure where Justin came from! :)
(Deleted comment)
Mark: Guy Charlie-prettyboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC)
LOL! I think they should have brought Charlie on as one of Justin's flings...or as one of the guys that Brian was trying to replace Justin with! :b
.·:*¨¨* :·.Jeremy.·:*¨¨* :·.princeargon on August 1st, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Can you believe I've never seen the show?
Mark: Nemo woahboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:11 pm (UTC)
Really?! I think you would like it, Jeremy!
Jaseslavetopassion on August 1st, 2006 10:52 am (UTC)
You are sooooo not Justin!

~smooches~
Jaseslavetopassion on August 1st, 2006 11:01 am (UTC)






Which Queer as Folk character are you?



You are Ben. Serious and intellectual, you try to live life as it comes, depite your many hardships. You are very into Eastern Religion and meditation, and many feel as if you are on a higher plane. You have a good heart and a forgiving nature, and your insight and intelligence underscore your serenity.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code

Mark: comic cloud paradiseboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:14 pm (UTC)
Is that what you got, baby boy?!
Jaseslavetopassion on August 1st, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
yep! thats what I got!

~smooches~
Markboywondermark on August 2nd, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
PERFECT! :)

~lick~
Mark: comic beast boy candyboywondermark on August 1st, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC)
I think it was the art questions that pegged me as Justin!