?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 June 2006 @ 06:38 pm
Nice, fun day...  




.
 
 
 
Mikemickey0801 on June 22nd, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
How was the doctor?

You don't have any wild kid stories today?
Mark: BATBOATboywondermark on June 22nd, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
The doc was fine! I'm gonna live!

Gweni was really good and ate like a grown up...LOL...Griff ran in 'Spencers' and picked up a book and read the cover...he yelled out to my sis, "What's an 'OR-GASSS-EM'?! Hahahaha!
Mikemickey0801 on June 23rd, 2006 12:43 am (UTC)
OMG...HILARIOUS!
Mark: Nemo woahboywondermark on June 23rd, 2006 01:03 am (UTC)
He's so crazy! LOL!
Brandon McNeneyjoecdn on June 22nd, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
Fortune Cookie lore....
Quote:

"You need not worry about the future"

...in bed

LOL!
Mark: puppie upsidedown smileboywondermark on June 22nd, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Re: Fortune Cookie lore....
Hahahahaha! Yeah...we do that one too! But, even adding 'in bed'...this fortune could still go either way!
A.M.ultimategirl on June 23rd, 2006 01:42 am (UTC)
Mmmmm... Chinese food...

The doc gave you a clean bill of health, I hope.
Markboywondermark on June 23rd, 2006 01:16 pm (UTC)
Well...it's not my heart! He suspects that I pulled some chest muscles...so he wants me to take 800mg of Motrin 3 times a day (for the anti-inflammatory properties)
Treed1979a_trick_mind on June 23rd, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
Hmmm. That fortune is eithe great or dire. lol
Mark: BILL and TED strangethingscircleKboywondermark on June 23rd, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
LOL! Exactly! That's what had me so tickled! :)
St. Rougarou: pockyboygogoangelgunboy on June 23rd, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
hee - when i took my mom out for father's day, we went for chinese - mushu pork, shanghai noodle, house shrimp & chicken, mongolian beef...and several bottles of tsing tao! i think i had an msg buzz that lasted all the next day *grin*
Mark: comic sideways goyjoboywondermark on June 23rd, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
That sounds great! I love Chinese food! OMG...I haven't had a Tsing Tao in ages!

(I LOVE that icon! L is awesome! Issue six is out, BTW!)
Deboraherryl on June 23rd, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
I'm glad that you had a good day. :)
Mark: comic KYOboywondermark on June 23rd, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Deb! You're the sweetest! *hug*
Little Buddha Danielohdannyboi on June 29th, 2006 10:26 am (UTC)
I love me some chicken lo mein...
Mark: comic beast boy candyboywondermark on June 29th, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
Me too, Danny! I usually order chicken something...in any ethnic restaurant!