?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 May 2006 @ 10:11 pm
Meme from aussie_bryce  
You scored as Gambit. Gambit is another loner character. He loves Rogue. He has a very cool deboner personality. He's done things in his past that he's not proud of but he atones for his actions by fighting for peace with the X-Men. His weapon of choice is the playing card. Powers: Charges objects with kinetic energy by touching them, then they explode like grenades.

</td>

Gambit

75%

Jean Grey

65%

Storm

60%

Cyclops

60%

Iceman

55%

Colossus

55%

Emma Frost

50%

Nightcrawler

50%

Wolverine

45%

Beast

40%

Rogue

40%

Most Comprehensive X-Men Personality Quiz 2.0
created with QuizFarm.com



How the heck did I get Gambit? LOL...I expected Cyclops or maybe Nightcrawler! LOL
 
 
 
Glennrestoman on June 1st, 2006 04:25 am (UTC)
Haha!! It would better if Gambit had a debonair personality ...and a nice boner!!! ;-)
Markboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 01:14 pm (UTC)
LMAO! You caught that too, eh?

*hugs*
Aurélienorey on June 1st, 2006 09:44 am (UTC)
The french in you trying to express itself ~RAWR~ warning to any twinks living close to boywonder you might get some action (finally) :P
Mark: comic sideways goyjoboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
Mon Dieu, Aure...you think my Frenchness is running amok?!!
Aurélienorey on June 1st, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
Amok or Falouk whichever viking boi you feel like I don't discriminate. :)
Markboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA! You crack me up!
athosian on June 1st, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
Montreal is *very* French, you know. ^_^
Mark: guy blond at restboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
I know! I hope to visit one day! I passed through once and loved it!
athosian on June 2nd, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
Well do lemme know if you ever get the chance! ^_^
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on June 2nd, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
I definately will! You are so sweet!
Aurélienorey on June 1st, 2006 09:55 am (UTC)
lol the tragic couple of the month is . . .
You scored as Rogue. Rogue is a strong but tragic personality. She loves Gambit. Because of her mutant powers, she cannot touch anyone without hurting them. Therefore, she longs for human contact. However, this southern gal's strong personality has allowed her to deal with this. Powers: Absorbs lifeforce and powers by touch, Super strength, and flight

</td>

Rogue

85%

Jean Grey

80%

Emma Frost

60%

Wolverine

60%

Beast

60%

Nightcrawler

50%

Cyclops

50%

Storm

45%

Iceman

40%

Gambit

25%

Colossus

25%

Most Comprehensive X-Men Personality Quiz 2.0
created with QuizFarm.com
Mark: Eyebrows Dracoboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
Re: lol the tragic couple of the month is . . .
Ahhhhhh...Rogue, eh?!
A.M.ultimategirl on June 1st, 2006 12:50 pm (UTC)
Ooooo! Gambit rocks!

Here's mine:

You scored as Jean Grey. Jean Grey is likely the most powerful X-Man. She loves Cyclops very much but she has a soft spot for Wolverine. She's psychic so she can sense how others are feeling and tries to help them. She also has to control her amazing powers or the malevolent Phoenix entity could take control of her and wreak havok. Powers: Telekinetic, Telepathic

</td>

Jean Grey

70%

Beast

70%

Cyclops

65%

Wolverine

65%

Gambit

60%

Storm

60%

Rogue

55%

Iceman

50%

Nightcrawler

35%

Emma Frost

30%

Colossus

20%

Most Comprehensive X-Men Personality Quiz 2.0
created with QuizFarm.com
Mark: comic cloud paradiseboywondermark on June 1st, 2006 01:32 pm (UTC)
I love him too!

Jean is a good match for you, I think! (Look...Jean was my #2!)
erskieerskie on June 2nd, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC)
I got Jean Grey too, I always thought myself more of a rouge( I have the kiwi accent!) lol but oh wells