?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 May 2006 @ 01:02 am
Saturday Shopping...  
 
 
 
Poe: Bleach/stick it where?discordandnight on May 21st, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
*scratches head*
I have Bleach on anime. . .
Mark: comic Ichigo poutboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
NO WAY! Really?!! I've never seen it on the shelves! :(
Poe: Bleach/stick it where?discordandnight on May 22nd, 2006 10:39 am (UTC)
Go HERE; it's where I found it. It's sub.titled, that's the (only) thing. If you can work around that, it's pretty damn good. *smile*
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on May 22nd, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Poe! :) (I have no problem with subtitles!)
Poediscordandnight on May 22nd, 2006 10:41 am (UTC)
You can (also) go HERE, sign up for a free account and watch most of the eps.
Mark: comic Bleach coversboywondermark on May 22nd, 2006 01:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks again, Poe! :)
Jase: Jase and Mark kittiesslavetopassion on May 21st, 2006 01:47 pm (UTC)
I didnt know there was more Loveless anime!! I want to know how it progresses. I looked last week and only saw #1 of the manga. ~pouts~

I love you!
Mark: comic Loveless Lovecatsboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)
So far, only #1 of the manga is out, but the anime is on #3!
Deboraherryl on May 21st, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
YAY! bleach is up to 13! I hope my library gets more in soon. The Naruto anime is pretty good.
(Deleted comment)
Mark: comic cloud paradiseboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
Oooooooooooooo! The Toronto Expo has all my favorite things! Keep me posted on that one, Phil! ~hugs~
(Deleted comment)
Mark: gay qaf hot hugboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the link, handsome...I bookmarked it! :)
Mark: comic Naruto smileboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
I love Naruto! There are such great characters there!
Deboraherryl on May 23rd, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah, there are. My favorites so far are Kakashi, Naruto, and Sakura. I like some of the others to. :)
Mark: comic Naruto seriousboywondermark on May 23rd, 2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
I'm liking Naruto, Kiba, Gaara and Rock Lee!
Deboraherryl on May 25th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
I can't place Kiba but I do like Rock Lee. He's just not a favorite.
Markboywondermark on May 25th, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
Kiba is the one that carries the little dog around.
Deboraherryl on May 26th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
Now, I remember. Thanks. :)
Su: scienceralphiere on May 21st, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
Tell me what you think about Juvenile Orion - I loved the beautiful boys so much!

And you can watch Bleach on www.youtube.com - they seem to have all the episodes - just search for 'bleach episode ? '

Sounds like you had a fun day of spending endorphins!! YAY!
Mark: comic Naruto smileboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
I was so psyched when I saw the new issues of Bleach and Naruto! LOL! I'm so Anime addicted!
TomOnWheelstomonwheels on May 21st, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
You and Mousey live in the mall on Saturdays.

LOL

:-*
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on May 21st, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
It's a magical place to be, Tommy! :)
dendroidmandendroidman on May 22nd, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)
i wouldn't mind manga if i could just get used to reading backwerds. lol but i keep getting confused when i try lol.
Markboywondermark on May 22nd, 2006 01:04 pm (UTC)
I'm so used to it, I get annoyed if it's manga and NOT reading right to left!
dendroidmandendroidman on May 22nd, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
lol yea i could under stand if i was already used to it that would happen. lol
Sproutwatchersprout on May 22nd, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)
Bleach #13 is out?!?!? *makes a note to check the next time I work* Oh...Cartoon Network is going to start showing Bleach this Fall, if that's any help. As for the anime...I think you can get it if you download it.

And as for the Toronto Expo...I went last year. It was pretty cool. HUGE crowds though. Somewhat unorganized in some areas...but an overall good time.
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on May 22nd, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooooooo...The cartoon network is going to have it?! I can't wait! Thanks for the info, Sprout!

I'm definately thinking about the Expo! :)