?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2006 @ 07:48 pm
Disney Post #2...  
So...these are pics from the rest of our first full day. Most are from Epcot's World Showcase...

PICS UNDER THE CUT...


MEXICO...


GRIFF WANDERING IN NORWAY...



CHINA...


GWEN WONDERING WHY I POSED HER IN FRONT OF THE PARASOLS...


GERMANY...


JAPAN...



ITALY...


GRIFF LOOKING ORNERY IN ITALY...


MOROCCO...


FRANCE...



GREAT BRITAIN...



CANADA...


BACK THROUGH EPCOT...


AND FINALLY BACK TO THE POOL...


 
 
 
Jase: Jase and Mark kittiesslavetopassion on May 3rd, 2006 12:21 am (UTC)
I cant believe how beautiful the different countries were. Its like its out of a dream!

~smooches~ I love you!
Mark: gay qaf hot hugboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:22 am (UTC)
It would definately be 'The Happiest Place on Earth' if YOU were there!
Su: howlralphiere on May 3rd, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
*cheers* OMG Mark I love them all!! Thank you so much for sharing, they are beautiful! I have to laugh at all the pics of your brother-in-law, he looks like he didn't want his pic taken in every country! :P

Your niece and nephew are soooooo beautiful!! YAY!!
Mark: comic disney donald oboyboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Thanks, Su! LOL...Kevin is a great guy, but he doesn't like to pose for pics...and I stopped them infront of each country! :)

Griff and Gwen are my angels! :)
blue_aingeal: playtimeaingeal311 on May 3rd, 2006 12:39 am (UTC)
the pictures are beautiful (the last one is my favorite), I'm so jealous. I'm also glad to see one of Gwen smiling, you'd think something was seriously wrong if a kid can't smile at "the happiest place on earth".

PS, the icon, The Sword in the Stone was definitely my favorite movie as a kid.
Mark: comic disney wartboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
LOL! Gweni smiles...but not on command!
She also smiles when she is being ornery or teasing someone...or being tickled by her dad, like in that pic!

Sword in the Stone was my favorite to, Reese!!
Mikemickey0801 on May 3rd, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
They are so cute!!! All those places look familiar to me! :)
Mark: comic disney donald oboyboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
Thanks, Mick!

LOL...they should look familiar...you practically live there! :)
(no subject) - mickey0801 on May 3rd, 2006 10:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sndchasr on May 4th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mickey0801 on May 4th, 2006 12:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mickey0801 on May 4th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 01:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Deboraherryl on May 3rd, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
It looks like a lot of fun! All the pictures of all the different places are so interesting. I hope you all had a great time. *hugs*
Mark: comic disney dancing musesboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
Thanks, Deb! It was wonderful! I could have easily done another week there!
pixee_led on May 3rd, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
These are great, Mark! I love the one with the parasols. ^_^
Mark: Lollipop Girlboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
Thanks, Adey! I had to pose her there...the colors were so pretty! She got one of the parasols, BTW...with her name on it in Chinese!
W*H*E*E*L*S: D and Shellonwheels01 on May 3rd, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
hey you

Mark: comic sideways goyjoboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
Hey there, Amy! :)
(no subject) - hellonwheels01 on May 3rd, 2006 01:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hellonwheels01 on May 3rd, 2006 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hellonwheels01 on May 3rd, 2006 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Michaelmikey89 on May 3rd, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
I like World Showcase.. a cheap way to travel around the world.. lol

Nice pictures.. :)

A full day of EPCOT and the end EPCOT stands for Every Person Comes Out Tired.. lol
Mark: Summer swingboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:42 am (UTC)
YES! There is alot of walking! LOL!!
erskieerskie on May 3rd, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
its nice to see gweni smiling, ive never seen her smiling before- I no shes not much of a smiler though

I love it when u post pics of the kids
Markboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks, erskie! :)

Gweni is actually a very happy little monster, but you'd never know by her smiling! LOL!
duckie-chan: monet parasolclueless_psycho on May 3rd, 2006 04:22 am (UTC)
gwen looks extra pretty among the parasols ^ ^
thanks for sharing the pretties.
Mark: Lollipop Girlboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww! Thank you, Duckie! :)

~hug~
(Deleted comment)
Mark: comic Naruto seriousboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:37 pm (UTC)
Well...my sis and bro-in-law forgot their camera AND their camcorder...and I was the only one taking pics! There were 3 pics of me...2 are headless and one is an 'up the nostrils shot' taken by Griff!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Glennrestoman on May 3rd, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Great pics!!! The one of Gwen with the parasols is my favorite.

I'm sure you all had a wonderful time!
Mark: puppy peek a booboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, Glenn! I love the parasol pic too...I really wish she had smiled in this one!
lomelinde_sama on May 3rd, 2006 07:31 am (UTC)
Looked like you had fun !

Although I might be one of the few person on earth to never have set foot in a Disney park, and who doesn't feel any great urge to do so ...
Mark: comic disney wartboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
I think you'd enjoy yourself, D...but we are all different with different likes and dislikes! ~hug~
A.M.ultimategirl on May 3rd, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
Beautiful pics! It looks like a really fun place! :D
Mark: comic disney dancing musesboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
There really is something for everyone, Anne! :)
Fat Domino-Effectbeachbro04 on May 3rd, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
Looks like you had a wonderful time.
And you made it down to my neck of the woods.
Wish I knew. I would have pushed Mickey out of the way. The big-eared bastard.

And you look QUITE good.
That IS you isn't it?
Mark: comic disney dancing musesboywondermark on May 3rd, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
*GASP*

Well bust my buttons! Is that Sheldon?! How are ya, sweetcheeks?!

I had a blast, but that's not me...that's my bro-in-law!!

*Big Hug*
(no subject) - sndchasr on May 4th, 2006 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sndchasr on May 4th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on May 4th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)