?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2006 @ 11:39 am
VACATION!  


Leaving tomorrow for a week in Disney World with my sis, bro-in-law and the kids! I'm really looking forward to this...it's been awhile since I've been there and there have been lots of changes, plus a new park, Animal Kingdom!
The only bad thing is that we are driving because my sis won't fly...so, that's a long way to drive with 2 kids in the car..."Are we there yet?", "How much longer?", "I have to go to the bathroom!"...LOL!

I'm not sure who is more excited, me or the kids!

OOPS...another bad thing...I will miss my cyber-hubby, Jase...sooooooooo much! You all pamper him a bit for me, will you?!



.
 
 
 
lomelinde_sama on April 20th, 2006 03:52 pm (UTC)
You going to Disney World is like irony come to life after the kind of discussion we had a bout our scarred childhoods and the Disney slashiness around those parts ... if I wre, I wouldn't be able to stop laughing and reddening each time I see a character ! And whisper 'so did you and Aladdin really ... you know !' in Phoebus' ear ...
Markboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 09:54 pm (UTC)
I think I'm gonna see what Tarzan has under his loin cloth!! LOL!
A.M.ultimategirl on April 20th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
There will be pampering, hon! No worries! You just enjoy the vacation! ~smooch~
Mark: Puppies hey youboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, Anne! I knew I could count on you! :)
turtleinashell: turtle happy faceturtleinashell on April 20th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
I hope you all have a great time! The trip will be a little nervewracking at times, no doubt. lol! Still, it will be good memories for the kids. My sister and I made up some spur-of-the-moment games and fun on our car trips to Florida, and I still remember how much I loved it. I'll miss your presence while you're away. **hugs**
Su: howlralphiere on April 20th, 2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
*waves* I love the icon!!!
(no subject) - boywondermark on April 20th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Su: circuspeanutsralphiere on April 20th, 2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
You're going to have so much fun!! *bounces*

ARE WE THERE YET?!!! *snicker*

Love you!!
Mark: comic beast boy candyboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
I can't wait!
*grin* Griffin will be the"Are we there yet" one...or "I'm booooooooooored!"...LOL! Gwen will occupy her own time and just snooze when she gets tired or bored.
Mariaweirdpinay on April 20th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
Have a wonderful time!
Mark: Lollipop Girlboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww...thanks so much, Maria!! :)
gaypriest3699: torso shotgaypriest3699 on April 20th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Safe travels and Hippy Holy Daze on 4-20,(no I dont smoke)!

Be safe out there and dont do anything that I wouldnt do- plush toys and cemented figurines of Aladdin.The model is much cuter and softer, and just like the U.S. Navy, "Hello men in white!".

Will do on the fluffing of Jase as much as posiible. Seriously though, enjoy the time with your niece and nephew and inherited sibling it is those times that you wish you could get back when you miss them and the ones you try to have more of when your lucky.

Happy Easter/Blessed Resurrection,
Father Fozy Bear
Mark: gay fun in the tubboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the well wishes, Padre! :)

Don't fluff Jase too much now! *grin*
Mikemickey0801 on April 20th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Have fun and be sure to take a few hundred thousand pictures and share them all!
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha...you know I will!
(no subject) - mickey0801 on April 20th, 2006 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on April 21st, 2006 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kriskozmickris on April 20th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
HOpe you have an amazing time in my home city. How long are you going to be here?
Mark: comic sideways goyjoboywondermark on April 20th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Kris! We will be there for a week!
Jase: Jase&Mark Animeslavetopassion on April 20th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC)
You better have the bestest time and take pics and relax and all that stuff.
I will miss you sooooo much but I will be here waiting when you come home. Promise!

~kisses~ I love you!
Kassandra Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ: Honey & Clover; being an adultkasbunny on April 21st, 2006 12:40 am (UTC)
Ha! Eri-chan just got back from Disney World a week or two ago. =D
Have a ton of fun (plus fifty, for me XD;)! ♥
Mark: puppie upsidedown smileboywondermark on April 21st, 2006 01:16 am (UTC)
Thanks, Kas! I'll do my best!! :)
Michaelmikey89 on April 21st, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
Have a great time! Remember to bring light clothing. We are already having 90 degree weather in the Sunshine State.
Markboywondermark on April 21st, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
Thanks Mikey! Yep...got it covered...sis looked up the weather!
A supermarket punk rock television comedy: Shinobuliquid_gravity on April 21st, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
Have a good time! Be a kid again! lol
Mark: comic Naruto smileboywondermark on April 21st, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Thank you, Petey! (Again? I never stopped! *smile*)
dendroidmandendroidman on April 21st, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
they have pirates of the carribean there right? if they do you have to do that and haunted mantion. oh and indeana jones. lol i think those are there any way lol.
Mark: BATBOATboywondermark on April 21st, 2006 01:44 am (UTC)
Not sure if Indiana Jones is at Disney MGM or Universal...but I'll find out! The others are there and I plan to do it all!!
(no subject) - dendroidman on April 21st, 2006 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Glennrestoman on April 21st, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
I hope all of you have a great time!!!
Mark: Nemo woahboywondermark on April 30th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, Glenn! We did have a blast and I'll be boring everyone with details and pics galore!
erskieerskie on April 21st, 2006 02:13 am (UTC)
might i suggest the game who can be the quietest starting from now- the object of the game is to be the last person to speak, one person is the joker, and tells jokes and says stuff to try and make the others talk. mum and dad used to play it with me and my 3 brothers when we went anywhere, took us years to cotton on lol

anyways have oddles of fun luv e.
Mark: comic beast boy candyboywondermark on April 30th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
OH...my little angels would never play that! LOL! Luckily, my sis bought a portable DVD player which kept them relatively civil for most of the trip! :)
(no subject) - erskie on April 30th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on April 30th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erskie on May 2nd, 2006 03:01 am (UTC) (Expand)