?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2006 @ 08:31 pm
Loveless night...  



.
 
 
 
.·:*¨¨* :·.Jeremy.·:*¨¨* :·.princeargon on February 27th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
I've never heard of "Loveless" but now I want to see/read it.
Why the knitting needle? Is she annoying?
Mark: comic oops puppyboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:30 pm (UTC)
LOL! She's both pitiful and excruciatingly annoying! *grin*
Su: Isshin Shibaralphiere on February 27th, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
You do realize that you're only making my "must haves" list that much longer?!

I'm sorry you couldn't sleep *pats you*
Mark: comic Renji crazy coolboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
I need to have MORE! LOL! I hate having to wait! I wish I had discovered 'Loveless' when there were like at least 10 isues out!
Su: karmaralphiere on February 27th, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, instant gratification is a good thing!

Although I spend so much money on manga that I kinda don't mind waiting - I'm into so many series that it's nice they come in gradually.

ALTHOUGH... Volume 10 of Yami no Matsuei is out, and that means there's only ONE LEFT!! I'll be so sad for it to be over!! WWWAAAAAAHHHHH!

And on the other hand I'm reading Angel Sanctuary and they're out through volume 12, and those go up to 20...
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
Angel Sanctuary is good?! Any M/M stuff in that one?!
Kassandra Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ: Love to hear myself talk; biohazard_iconkasbunny on February 27th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Ritsuka is wonderful. And in the manga, during the first chapter, that photo he takes with Soubi and he's all smiley and stuff and... it is SO. CUTE.
Soubi is just... mwaaahhhhhh. Soubi rocks my socks and other articles of clothing. You just have to love him. *_*
Yuiko is cute. But VERY. VERY. ANNOYING. AND STUPID. I like her and all but... yeah.
Oh, oh, and what about Yayoi?! He amuses me! =D

I've only read the manga as scanlations (two volumes of it, though!)
And I've only seen like... four episodes of anime. As fansubs. Haha. ^^;
Mark: comic goku sinfulboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
LOL! Yeah...I should have mentioned that I like Yuiko...she is very sweet...she would just drive me crazy!
pixee_led on February 27th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
I thought Ritsuka came across badly in the anime. He's even more insufferable to Soubi than he is in the manga and that's saying something!

Soubi, on the other hand... *swoons and dissolves in a puddle* must be the long hair and the glasses... besides, how can you not love a man who really knows how to wear a scarf?

*grins*
Mark: comic oops puppyboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww...but you have to see where Ritsuka is coming from...he's 12 and confused and hurt and abused...and then a college aged guy comes out of nowhere to say he's going to protect him...and he loves him (and he kisses him!!)...then there are the guys coming after him! LOL...at 12, I'd have been all kinds of discombobulated!!

(Soubi IS really tasty though...RAWR!)
Poe: odd.lookdiscordandnight on February 27th, 2006 03:59 am (UTC)
*removes all the knitting needles from your home*
Mark: comic wild rock emba-rassedboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha...actually, I don't own any...so that was a pretty impotent threat! *grin*
lomelinde_sama on February 27th, 2006 08:22 am (UTC)
I love Loveless to death now ! Lemme know when you've seen all of it sot hat we can speculate together !

I ordered book one of the manga and it should be arriving soon. I'll tell you what I think of it.


But really, my heart was in my throat about half of the time watching this.
Mark: guy Willboywondermark on February 27th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC)
Well...I watched all of the first DVD! It was 1 hr and 40 min long!