?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2006 @ 08:09 pm
I HAD 7 ROLLS OF FILM DEVELOPED TODAY!  
MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! BUT I'LL ONLY TORMENT YOU ALL WITH ONE ROLL AT A TIME! :)

The first roll was from our trip to the zoo this past Autumn...

GRIFFIN AND GWYNETH POSING ON THE POLAR BEAR SCULPTURE...



(THE REST OF THE PICS BENEATH THE CUT...




AUTUMN SCENES AT THE ZOO...





THE KIDS POSE WITH THE TURTLE...



UMMMM.RHINOS...



GRIFF LEAPS ACROSS THE LILYPADS...



GWYNI AND KONG...



I LOVE THE PENGUINS...



TWO PICS OF GRIFF WEARING MY SIS' READING GLASSES! LMAO...THESE ARE PERFECT EXAMPLES OF HIS CHEESEY LOOK...









.
 
 
 
Jase: BUNNY!slavetopassion on February 21st, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
They are so cute! I love going to the zoo! We really need to do that soon.

~snuggles and smooches~
Mark: Happy Hedgehogboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
Okay...let's go, baby! (I loves my kids!)

~Hugs and kisses~
duckie-chan: justin shinyclueless_psycho on February 21st, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
the zoo looks exciting ^ ^

and the kids - can see now why you adore them so much. Hugs them for me, 'kay? *smooches*
Mark: Thinkerboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
I love the kids madly, Duckie!

The zoo is so much fun! My sis has season passes!
A.M.ultimategirl on February 21st, 2006 02:05 am (UTC)
Aaaahh! Too cute! ~iz ded~
Mark: comic oops puppyboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Hahahahah! YOU are cute! ;)
Dennis The Homophobe Slayeryep_i_am_dennis on February 21st, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
awwwwww they've grown up so much since the last tiem I saw them.
Mark: comic wolfboyboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:18 am (UTC)
It's scary, Den! They grow so so quick! LOL...and they are wicked smart!
Kassandra Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒkasbunny on February 21st, 2006 02:38 am (UTC)
Okay, normally, I can't stand kids. But they look so cute. ♥ Griff wearing the reading glasses is adorable, heehee.
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:23 am (UTC)
LOL! Thanks, Kass! I think they are cute, but I'm partial!
Deboraherryl on February 21st, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
They are both cute. Going to the zoo is so much fun. :) I haven't been there in a while.
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
Thanks, Deb! I always enjoy it! I love animals!
W*H*E*E*L*Shellonwheels01 on February 21st, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
Gweni looks just like me when i was that age
Mark: comic Exile gurlsboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww! You were adorable and still are, Princess! ~smooch~
(no subject) - hellonwheels01 on February 21st, 2006 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
turtleinashell: turtle happy faceturtleinashell on February 21st, 2006 03:33 am (UTC)
Awww... I like all the pics. The autumn scenes are beautiful! And the kids are great!! :)
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Paul! That's so sweet! Wish Autumn would last longer! :)
קפיצת הדרךkefitzat on February 21st, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
i think it's time to get a digital camera.... !7 rolls!!! yuck bleh
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC)
You're not kidding! I really need one! This film developing sucks!
Vanessa: cheerful Ozlockenessie on February 21st, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Hi Sweetie, Boo!

Those kids have grown up so much since I first saw them almost three years ago. They look much more mature.

Looks like a fun day was had.

See ya.

V

Mark: Nemo woahboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
They are growing so so fast, Nessie! Griff is 7 and Gweni is 5!
inthefire2002 on February 21st, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
Looks like you all had a good time. *pokes you* Aren't you in any of the pics? *grin* I love the one of Griff and the reading glasses. He looks like a real ham :) And the penguins are so cute...
Mark: Happy Hedgehogboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
He IS a real ham...believe me! LOL!

*Grin* 7 rolls of film and not 1 pic of me! That's because i take all of the pics in the family! Hahahahaha!

I had 2 rolls where quite a few didn't come out for some reason...maybe I was on one of those? :(
Treed1979a_trick_mind on February 21st, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
I didn't know Baltimore had a zoo. Where is it?

Looks like the kids had a great time.
Mark: comic wolfboyboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah...Baltimore has always had a zoo! It's at Druid Hill!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 21st, 2006 05:59 am (UTC)
GAHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! Cuteness attack!!!!!
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:29 pm (UTC)
*GRIN* Thanks, Sprout! I love the little monsters!
lomelinde_sama on February 21st, 2006 08:24 am (UTC)
LOL, someone has reas too much Su !

They're really cute.
Mark: flowers sparkleboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
LOL! I've always been a pic taking maniac, D!

Thanks...I think they're cute, but I'm partial!!
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on February 21st, 2006 10:34 am (UTC)
OMG.

They're so cute. I love it when you post pics of their adventures. It looks like a fabulous day.

*snickering* I love Grif in your sister's glasses!
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on February 21st, 2006 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Chris! I never tire of them and adore them like mad!

Griff is such a card! :)