?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2006 @ 11:51 am
PROJECT RUNWAY-FULL DAN FAN!!!  


IF DAN DOESN'T WIN, THE JUDGES ARE BLIND!!!!!!!!! Ahem...just my humble opinion! :)




.
 
 
 
blue_aingeal: fabulousaingeal311 on February 16th, 2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
that's a good picture of him! For some reason it's hard to find one, even though he looks so cute on the show.

PS I'm totally pulling for him too
Mark: COOKIESboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
I like this pic of him too, Reese! He's so so cute on the show, but some of the pics just don't do him justice!
BTW, how'd you like that quick shirtless glimpse last night while he was brushing his teeth?! :)
(no subject) - aingeal311 on February 16th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 16th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sprout: HP Bloody Hellwatchersprout on February 16th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!! I'm excited, don't get me wrong...it's just that I Tivo Project Runway and hadn't had a chance to watch it yet. *sniff* But I'm glad Daniel is in the top three. He's my favorite.
Markboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
OH NO! I'm so sorry! I forget about you Tivo folks! Well...at least I didn't say who the other two are! ;)
Dale T. GreatOnedgreatone on February 16th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)

What Olympic event was he in last night??
Mark: guy joseph gordon levittboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
LOL! The 5000 meter dress design!

(Dan is one of the contestants on Project Runway)
pixee_led on February 16th, 2006 07:11 pm (UTC)
So Mark, what did you think of everyone's Fashion Week collections? Do you think Santino toned his stuff down enough to win? Was Daniel's too safe? (Chloe... channeling Dallas... oh dear...)

(and that pic of him on the runway with his hands on his cheeks, squeeing? *fanboys to stupid excess*)
Mark: comic brooding tom catboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Collections? Was there something on after the show? OMG! Did I miss something?!
(no subject) - pixee_led on February 16th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ben / KC_Risen Phoenix!kc_risenphoenix on February 16th, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
He doesn't see like your usual type...maybe if he brushed his hair?
Mark: guy charliesmokeboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
LOL! I have many types, my friend! :)

(BTW, strangely enough...I LOVE his hair! *grin*)
Kassandra Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒkasbunny on February 16th, 2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
Daniel V. ♥ Mm ♥ If Dan doesn't win then everything I believe to be true is wrong.
Mark: guy Heathboywondermark on February 16th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Have you been watching, Kas? I just think Dan is the sweetest most talented one on both seasons!
(no subject) - kasbunny on February 16th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
A.M.ultimategirl on February 16th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
I gotta get me that cable/satellite/magic-bringer-of-channels-thingy again.
Mark: comic Ima blond boyboywondermark on February 17th, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
I love the whole creative aspect of this show, Anne!
duckie-chan: catboiclueless_psycho on February 17th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
*stares at Dan's picture*

You see, I've been trying to think with who Dan looks like.

It's him *points picture below*

Image hosting by Photobucket

It's Jerry Yan, from Meteor Garden and F4.

Almost exactly - yeah, right *giggles*
Mark: comic Renji crazy coolboywondermark on February 17th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
OMG! He really does resemble him!

If Dan were Asian, he'd be Jerry!! (Both are so yummy!)
Su: Isshin Shibaralphiere on February 17th, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
Hee... I don't watch it, but YAY!!!

I watch Survivor, and The Amazing Race (except for last season - I hated the family thing).
Mark: Run for your lifeboywondermark on February 17th, 2006 02:13 pm (UTC)
I haven't started with Survivor yet this season...and I love Amazing Race, but it makes me so nervous when they are racing to the airports to get flights and stuff! LOL!!
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 10:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on February 17th, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on February 17th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)