?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 January 2006 @ 09:04 pm
WOW...Replies to my 5 questions thingie...  
Behind the cut are replies to the following...

discordandnight

gogoangelgunboy

orey

pixee_led

erskie

kasbunny

hellonwheels01

chris_king_2005




discordandnight

Top Five Fetishes (that you have)

LOL! Believe it or not, I actually had to look up 'fetish' to see if my likes or dislikes even qualified as a 'fetish'...sad, eh?!

So...this is the most basic definition of a fetish- "a form of paraphilia where the object of affection is a specific inanimate object or part of a person's body"

That in mind, let me list 5 things that 'push my buttons' :

1) A thick head of hair (not a fan of the crew cut or buzz cut)
2) Choker necklaces
3) Twinkish guys
4) Talk during sex
5) Sex standing up

Sorry...I know this must be the world's most boring fetish list!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

gogoangelgunboy

the five strangest/most unusual/most interesting things you own

I hope I have a grasp of what you want here, Gabe...
1) An antique Cobbler's Bench that I bought at a flea market years ago.
2) A WWI Helmet that I bought at a Sunny's Surplus.
3) A Dragon-handled (bone) Katana that Jase bought me.
4) An antique Chinese Cast-iron Dragon Teapot that my older niece bought me
5) An Antique Chinese necklace...a Jade wheel being held by a silver dragon and a silver phoenix...bought by Jase
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

orey

Top 5 names of our future children.

Well...two men still can't make babies, but when I imagine being a papa, I like these names...

1) - Thor (Hahahaha...honest)
2) - Sarah
3) - Grayson (for boy or girl)
4) - Jason (quiet you guys...I always liked this name...now I have reason to like it more)
5) - Sebastian


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

pixee_led

Five people you'd love to put together at the same dinner party.

1) Jesus
2) Buddha
3) Alexander the Great
4) Moses
5) Any random Televangelist

Just imagine the questions you could have answered by numbers 1-4! I love history, esp ancient history, and the wealth of knowledge here would be staggering. The talk between Jesus, Moses and Buddha would be inspiring and it would be interesting to hear Alexander's input, as he believed that he was a demi-god himself! The televangelist would be there to learn and be spiritually smacked down! LOL!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

erskie

top 5 celebrities you'd like to have 'illicit relations' with

Narrowing this down was quite a chore! LOL!

1) Matt Damon
2) Charlie Hunnam
3) Heath Ledger
4) Ian Somerhalder
5) Keanu Reeves
LOL...a strange list?!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

kasbunny

Top Five Anime Characters (because that's always a ton of fun ♥)

Another one I had to narrow down! LOL!

1) Kurosaki Ichigo (Bleach)
2) Asato Tsuzuki (Yami No Matsuei)
3) Kougaiji (Saiyuki)
4) L (Death Note)
5) Kisuke Urahara (Bleach)

This was tougher than I thought! LOL!!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

hellonwheels01

top 5 vac spots?

Hmmmmm...good one, Princess Pookie!

1) Greece
2) Great Britain/incl Ireland
3) Australia
4) Scandinavia
5) San Diego

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

chris_king_2005

5 most erotic moments of your life

1) My first sex with a guy! OMG! He gave me a BJ that almost made me pass out !!!
2) When I was in denial, I had sex with a girl I was dating...out in the woods, in the snow, up against a tree...LOL! I was such a horny teen!
3) A bit of naughty fooling around with two guys in Greece!
4) My first fully realized self pleasure! LOL! OH...I remember!
5) My first cyber-sex with Jase! (Blush)




.
 
 
 
W*H*E*E*L*S: Lintuhellonwheels01 on January 13th, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
i8 posted this in my lj ;)
Markboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
Be right there!
Jase: Jase&Mark Animeslavetopassion on January 13th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
I love reading about you. You mesmerize me!

~snuggles and kisses~
Mark: Jase Fun with Sunshine!boywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:51 am (UTC)
LOL! You booger! ~lick~
Kassandra Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ: Mark; RENT; spazzing; glitteraddictkasbunny on January 13th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
I need to post this in my LJ next~

1) Ichigo is so fun~! :D
2) Tsuzuki, YAY! Tsuzuki is just so terribly cute.
3) -had to think for a moment on who that was- Kougaiji is okaayyyyy. -loves Hakkai, though, haha-
4) OMG. L. Isn't he just so wonderful? He really is.
5) And Urahara is just wow.

And I knew that would be difficult. It always is. >D

And, also, on erskie's list... I KNEW Heath Ledger was going to be on there! -laugh- I knew it.
Markboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
*chuckle* C'mon...Kou is so yummy! You need to check out some of the wallpapers of him! RAWR!

I've loved Heath since he was on that show 'ROAR!"...He was SO hot in 'A Knight's Tale' and '10 Things I HAte About You'!!!
Aurélienorey on January 13th, 2006 05:43 am (UTC)
Thor is fine by me considering how fast my pregnancy went, it suits him. ;)
Wanna go to greece with me in May ?
And OMG I thought you made fun of my fro like others but you do like that kinda stuff ?? that's one weird fetish in my opinion.
Markboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
Going to Greece with a friend next October! YAY!

Hey...I never said 'Fro'...I said a thick head of hair! That's straight, wavey or curly...I'm undecided on poofy! LOL!!

Why is that a weird fetish?!
Aurélienorey on January 13th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
Awwww so no naked Marky in Greece for me. lucky friend. :P
and I understood you but my fro is part of the fetish. I just find it weird cause it's more of a bother than anything to me. But hey to each his own who is to say if polish dancers and aussie cowbois are't a weird fetish of mine. ;)
Markboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
Hair is a bother?! I love like Charlie Hunnam's hair and Ian Somerhalder's hair...that's no bother!

Going to Greece with a female friend...no nekkidness for Mark!!
Aurélienorey on January 13th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC)
well maybe it's nice to look hat and not a problem when you have people taking care of them like those two guys but for the average joe like me it's not that easy. :P
And you can still be naked with a female friend, unless she thinks you want her. :P Or it's all the more reason to come with me in May. :P
inthefire2002 on January 13th, 2006 06:04 am (UTC)
*grins and pokes you* Did you realize that your anime list would have been very different just a couple of months ago :)
Mark: comic Lboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC)
OMG, Carrie! I know...I am ever-changing! Ask me the same thing next week and it may be different again! ~hug~
lomelinde_sama on January 13th, 2006 07:00 am (UTC)
Aaah, anther Kougaiji lover !
Mark: comic Kou truthboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC)
Kou is soooooooooo hot! I wanna become a 2-D boy and jump onto the screen! LOL!
BiSexual BadAsshotbastard on January 13th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
LOL!!!

Could it be anymore scarier???? LOL


I remember my first BJ from a dude, my vocal cords and his ears will never forget how fucking loud I got, he had to stop numerous times just to tell me to shut the fuck up! LOL
Mark: gay juicyboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:13 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha! I swear HB...I was grasping the headboard and my head was thrashing from side to side and I saw stars!

Now...what's so scary, you goof?! :b
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on January 13th, 2006 11:57 am (UTC)
*wibbling*

You're so cute. *pets*
Mark: comic saiyuki helloboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha...OH NO! Why the wibble?! ~hug~
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on January 13th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
Cuz you're sweet, that's why. *nodsnods*

I'm wibbling over your answers. *hugs*
Mark: gay closingtokissboywondermark on January 13th, 2006 10:10 pm (UTC)
LOL! Awwwwww, Shucks! *blushing*
dendroidman: furrdendroidman on January 19th, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
awwwwww no fair your moments totally deminish mine. lol