?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2006 @ 09:44 pm
Nabbed from Jase...  

Take The Quiz Yourself!




.
 
 
 
St. Rougarougogoangelgunboy on January 3rd, 2006 05:11 am (UTC)
*scratches head*
mmm...i got ichigo as well...possibly the last thing i would have expected.
Mark: comic ichi chadboywondermark on January 3rd, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC)
Re: *scratches head*
I was actually a bit surprised myself! I thought I may get Chad!
Jase: Jase&Mark Animeslavetopassion on January 3rd, 2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
~pounces on you~ you gor the one you like! YAY!

Mark: comic ichi chadboywondermark on January 3rd, 2006 02:37 pm (UTC)
Yeeper...and I was kinda shocked! I honestly thought I'd get Chad!
inthefire2002 on January 3rd, 2006 09:44 pm (UTC)

Take The Quiz Yourself!


I haven't read Bleach is this a good character?
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on January 4th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Rukia is wonderful! She is the main female character and in a way, the catalyst to the whole story! She's Ichigo's mentor! Jase got her too!
inthefire2002 on January 4th, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
O_O

If I'm your mentor, I think you are in a lot of trouble :P
Mark: comic cyclopsboywondermark on January 4th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Ooooooooo...give me a task, sexy gurl! :b
inthefire2002 on January 4th, 2006 01:59 am (UTC)
*grin* I command you to brave the wrath of the fearsome Poe, and bring me Frank. *giggle*
Mark: Thinkerboywondermark on January 4th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
LOL! Yeah...that'll happen! What do I get outta this?!
inthefire2002 on January 4th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
*laughs* You would have the privilege of observing The Poe in his native habitat while he muncheth upon Pringley goodness. *whispers* Just don't let him consume any Hots of Red, they contain fire breathing magics :P
Mark: mad spitting fireboywondermark on January 4th, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
LOL! If I got near his Frank, I'd hate to see where that Pringles can might wind up! ;)
inthefire2002 on January 4th, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
*grin* I can see where that detail might worry you. O.o

What you need to do is obtain the newest issue of Bleach. Stealthily sneak up behind Poe and slide the manga into his line of sight... then while he is distracted, grab Frank and run like hell! Got it?
Mark: comic Stitchboywondermark on January 4th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
LOL! Maybe I could sneak up behind him, cut a big chunk out of his hair...and while he's chasing me, you could slip in and grab Frank!
inthefire2002 on January 5th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
LOL! That does sound like a good idea, except... I enjoy talking to you and I don't believe that hospitals have the internet hooked up in patients rooms. Plus, you probably wouldn't be able to type with broken fingers and your eyes swollen shut. *sigh* I guess that I'll just have to moon over Frank from afar...

*grins and hugs you*
Mark: gay RoboBitchboywondermark on January 5th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! Sometimes anticipation is a very sweet thing! You can always have Frank in your dreams...Poe too for that matter! *wink*