?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2005 @ 12:38 pm
Day Off  





..
 
 
 
A.M.ultimategirl on August 16th, 2005 05:05 pm (UTC)
I have got to get a hold of that!
Mark: mortal kombat lolboywondermark on August 16th, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
I loved it, Anne! It was a visual masterpiece!
Jase: Dance!slavetopassion on August 16th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC)
omg! I'm so glad you liked it!!! YAY!!!!


~smooches~
Mark: Baby Boyboywondermark on August 16th, 2005 09:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for it! ~smoooooooooooooooooch~
A supermarket punk rock television comedyliquid_gravity on August 16th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
I hope you're feeling better. Sometimes all it takes is a day to just lay around. *hugs*

That movie sounds pretty cool...I should see if they have it at any video stores near me...
Mark: guy Bathtimeboywondermark on August 16th, 2005 09:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you, sweetie! ~hug~

I think you'd like it! :)
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on August 17th, 2005 12:30 am (UTC)
*sends you chicken soup and sweetly romantic porn to read*

Cuz that's what you need when you're sick. *Dr. Auntie prescribes plenty of fluids, raspberry sherbert, and bubble baths*

Hope you're feeling better soon, sweetie.

*facepalm* Do I say belated happy birthday?

*smacks self and virtuously refuses to think about birthday spankings...much* ~_^



Mark: Angelboyboywondermark on August 17th, 2005 01:39 am (UTC)
Ooooooooooo! I love Auntie's get well prescription! Thank you, Sweet Pea!

(No need for Birthday wishes...LOL...that was July 2nd!)

Aurélienorey on August 17th, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwww you know i make an amazing human blanket plus i need to be in bed as much as possible to recover from jet lag myself so why didn't you beam me up scottie ?
Mark: guy nite niteboywondermark on August 17th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
You gonna heal me with some sizzling hot body warmth?! :b
Aurélienorey on August 18th, 2005 01:07 am (UTC)
I come fully loaded with all kind of physical treatments.
Mark: guy blondboywondermark on August 18th, 2005 01:52 am (UTC)
Ooooooooo...as the French are known to say..."Oooo La La!"
Aurélienorey on August 18th, 2005 12:29 pm (UTC)
well it's another false rumor about french but hehehehehe i am starting to know french people through american eyes more than the original version
Mark: Casshernboywondermark on August 18th, 2005 01:33 pm (UTC)
LOL! I know that's a stereotype, silly! :)
Ikaika: partylancefan2001 on August 17th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
Hehehehe... I got to see this in the theater in Japan. Mind you, I didn't really understand the movie cause it was all in Japanese with no English subtitles, but it was a visual masterpiece, AND the guys ARE cute! If I'm not mistaken, it was also played at the Cannes Movie Festival.

I'm still in Japan, Markie. I finally got an internet connection at home. It took me two years, but... better late than never! right!? I hope you feel better!

*HUGS*

>>>Ikaika
Mark: Harry Potterboywondermark on August 17th, 2005 09:53 pm (UTC)
Luckily, I had the subtitles, Ikaika! Casshern himself spoke so quickly, I could never have understood him even if I did speak some Japanese.