?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2005 @ 10:11 pm
HURRY UP OCTOBER!  
I'M SO SO TIRED OF THE HEAT AND HUMIDITY! MARYLAND HAS BEEN LIKE A SAUNA THIS SUMMER! I THINK THAT I MUST HAVE DOWNED 10 GALLONS OF WATER TODAY!!!







..
 
 
 
TeknoDave: Foamy: WTFteknodave on August 13th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC)
Seattle has been feeling the heat too. Maybe not quite as humid, but we are wanting rain.

Yes, you heard me right: Seattle wants RAIN.

Lots of it.

We have not had ANY precip in over three weeks, and even then, it was just a spritz. WE WANT RAIN. Where is Moses when you need him?
Mark: The Torchboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 03:00 am (UTC)
It's 11:00 here and when I open the door, it's like being hit with a blast furnace! LOL!
(no subject) - teknodave on August 13th, 2005 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 13th, 2005 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teknodave on August 13th, 2005 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 13th, 2005 09:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teknodave on August 13th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teknodave on August 13th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Treed1979a_trick_mind on August 13th, 2005 03:15 am (UTC)
I gotta hose for him. :)

It hit 97 in Fairfax today. It is still 84 and its's after 11 pm. I think it is supposed to boil all weekend. Where are those Canadian cold fronts when you need them?
Mark: guy Bathtimeboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 03:21 am (UTC)
~Peeks at Timmy's Hose~

Yeah...same here, Tim! This weather just drains me...I'm a cold weather boy!
(no subject) - notoutie on August 13th, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on August 13th, 2005 04:47 am (UTC)
Well, we have a high temperature today of....about 12 degrees (around 50 degrees F) and last night was well below zero (or around 25 degrees F)

I could use a little of that heat, but you can keep your humidity.
TeknoDave: Foamy: Wrathteknodave on August 13th, 2005 05:11 am (UTC)
Bottle some of that up and replicate it for use down here! We can explode them into the upper atmosphere.
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chris_king_2005 on August 13th, 2005 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chris_king_2005 on August 13th, 2005 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 14th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Betsy: can't breathegoddess_raven on August 13th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC)
Same here in WV. Blah on hot weather!
Mark: Carsonvenus oh shtboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:20 pm (UTC)
Seems to be nationwide, honey! This is unGodly!!
Mariaweirdpinay on August 13th, 2005 07:17 am (UTC)
It's sweltering over here.
Hate living in the valley. It gets so hot and dry. acck.
Hate hot weather.
I wish it was winter already.
Mark: HP SexyDracoboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
You're a gal after my own heart, Maria! WINTER WARLOCK! COME ON DOWN!! :)
(Deleted comment)
Mark: Carsonvenus oh shtboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
YOU LIKE THIS HOT WEATHER, T.C.?!
A.M.ultimategirl on August 13th, 2005 12:28 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm... October...
Mark: smile joshboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:24 pm (UTC)
Cool nights, Halloween, multicolored leaves, sweatshirts! ~sigh~
(no subject) - ultimategirl on August 13th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 14th, 2005 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
chalkeater on August 13th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
october? no way! mid september maybe!
Mark: RoboBitchboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
LOL! I'm best with Mid-October to Mid-November! Ya gots thin blood, cuzzin!
Jase: Purple Ocelotslavetopassion on August 13th, 2005 02:48 pm (UTC)
I would like it to cool off too. It makes me feel so drained.

I love you!
~nibbles~
Mark: Leo gifboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
And if YOU are gonna be drained, I want to be the one responsible! :b

I LOVVVVVVVVVVE you tons!!

~licklicklick~
(no subject) - slavetopassion on August 13th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
stupid_ass_slut on August 13th, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
I lovee SUMMER honestly but it's been so hot so hott ..TOO UNBAREABLE
I'd like some coolness =)
I love the fall and I hope I find an honest, outgoing, compassionate, caring, loving, trustworthy, respectable man when I start my freshamn year of college
take care marky
♥ matty ♥ =)
Mark: gay kiss classicboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
Autumn is my favorite, Matt!
I don't think you will have one lil bit of trouble finding a sweet man! Your problem will be choosing from the crowd! ;)

~hug~
stupid_ass_slut on August 13th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
hehe, ;)i wish..i had so many hott guys to choose from
thank you for being so sweet and nice
* hugs marky*
♥ ♥ =)
Mark: guy Carlson danceboywondermark on August 13th, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
You will, Matty!

~smooch~
WONDER CHICOwonder_chico on August 14th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
I know what you mean!!! here in New York City has been awful. Today was the worst of all. It was 99 F and the humidity very high. They said it felt like 110F. I went to rehearsal and I just took two steps out of the building and I looked like I just ran a marathon. It was unberable!

Add to that the fact that I do not have AC at home. I'm melting here!
Mark: wtfboywondermark on August 14th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
NO A/C?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG! You poor baby! ~hoses you down~