?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2005 @ 09:31 am
I HATE MY ALARM CLOCK!!!!!!!!!  
Last night, I had the strangest dream! I dreamt that my LJ friend, Mickey, called and said that he was going to be in Baltimore and that we should meet...and would I like to go to some convention. I said that I'd love to meet!
So...I get a phone call later and it's Mickey and he said that he didn't want to go to the convention, but would I like to go to the movies...I was relieved about not going to the convention (not sure why or what kind of convention) and really looking forward to going to the movies!
Okay...so I pull up in front of the hotel where Mickey is staying and he comes out with his sister...both are dressed like they are going to a wedding or something (I'm wearing a baseball jersey)...Mickey's sister looks like Holly Combs from 'Charmed'.
Suddenly, I realize that I'm in the passenger seat and someone else is driving...I get out and let Mickey and his sis into the back and then introduce them to my friend...BRAD PITT!!!!



I say..."Mickey, this is my friend, Brad!"...And Brad turns and gives a big ol pretty white smile! LOL!
Mickey shakes his hand and says, "If your hair was styled differently, you'd look like Brad Pitt!"
Brad and I laugh...knowing he IS Brad Pitt!
Then I say, "This is Mickey's sister, Ursula!"...and she smiles.
Okay...Now we are driving along and Brad reaches over and messes my hair up, saying he was styling it to match his...I laugh and say, "Hey, leave my hair alone! I'M not the one who looks like Brad Pitt!"
Mickey throws in..."That's for sure!"
Then Brad grins and says, "Oh...I think he's kinda cute in a bizarre way!"...and reaches over and pinches my nipple!

RINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNG! RINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNG! RINNNNNNNNNNNNNG!!!

I HATE MY ALARM CLOCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :(





...
 
 
 
chalkeater on August 4th, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
whew! i thought it was gonna be brad and *ursula* and you and mick paired off! lol
Mark: CRICHTON LOBSTERboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)
LOL! I said DREAM, not NIGHTMARE!
Mikemickey0801 on August 4th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
Bite me old timer!

PS...you're weird! LOL
Markboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 11:43 pm (UTC)
Who you calling 'weird', Sasquatch?! LOL!
A.M.ultimategirl on August 4th, 2005 02:09 pm (UTC)
Your alarm clock is teh eeeveeel. ;P
Mark: Grumpypupboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
It deserves...DA DA DA DUMMMMMMM...The Grumpy Puppy of Doom!!! LOL!
A.M.ultimategirl on August 4th, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Get it, Grumpy Puppy! Get it!
Mark: Cute WiddleKittyboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
ROTFL! *pinches your cheeks*
A.M.ultimategirl on August 4th, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
Ow! Hee! ~hugs you~
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on August 4th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)
*snickering*

Poor baby. This is when I hit my snooze button and desperately try to go back to the same dream. *smirk*
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
I was so peeved...LOL...I pouted all through my shower!
chris_king_2005chris_king_2005 on August 4th, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
Ummmmmmm.

Okay. I'll be virtuous and will refrain from asking you...well, if you enjoyed your shower the way the Tin Man enjoyed his. *smirk*

Yup. Won't ask.
Mark: guy Bathtimeboywondermark on August 5th, 2005 01:46 am (UTC)
I'm no Tin Man...but...I ALWAYS enjoy my showers...uh huh...yepper! :)
Betsygoddess_raven on August 4th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
Damn the alarm clock! DAMN IT TO HELLLLLLL!
I hate that too.
Mark: guy Warren Peaceboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:43 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna keep a hammer by my bed! LOL! GRRRRR!
Jase: I Seeslavetopassion on August 4th, 2005 02:28 pm (UTC)
oh no!!! poor Marky! ~pets~ I will try my best to console you.


~tender kisses~
Mark: Baby Boyboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)
Oooooooooooooo...forget Brad...I have Jase to console me! YUM! :b
Treed1979a_trick_mind on August 4th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
Sounds like that alarm may have saved you doing some laundry. LOL
Mark: BatFacialboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC)
OMG! LMAO!!! You naughty boy! I love it! :b
blue_aingeal: awakeaingeal311 on August 4th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
haha, what a fun dream! I was dreaming about a Japanese guy tapping the callouses on my foot before my alarm went off... wanna trade?
Mark: guy nite niteboywondermark on August 4th, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC)
LMAO! No way, Reese! Was the guy cute at least?! (and nekkid?)
Mariaweirdpinay on August 4th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
OMG.
*grabs your alarm clock and throws it against the wall until it breaks into pieces*

I hope you get to have that dream again and actually finish it!
Mark: angel rainbowboywondermark on August 5th, 2005 12:03 am (UTC)
LOL! With my luck, I'll have the same one and wake up at the exact same point! :)
Deboraherryl on August 4th, 2005 10:27 pm (UTC)
Alarm clocks usually ruin the good dreams. Maybe you'll dream something like that tonight or another time.
Mark: Cute WiddleKittyboywondermark on August 5th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
I hope so, Deb! :)

~HUG~
Michaelmikey89 on August 4th, 2005 10:36 pm (UTC)
Mickey in your dream IS a nightmare.. you've gotta stop eating those exotic foods.. they just don't agree with you.. lol
Mark: CRICHTON LOBSTERboywondermark on August 5th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
Must have been some undigested cheese! LOL!
TeknoDave: GIRteknodave on August 4th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
Maybe when you dream tonight, it will start where you left off....? :P

Ugh, its not as wierd as some of my dreams though ... I have dreamt that I was on board the USS Enterprise, circa Next Generation, on more than one occasion.

I am still trying to piece together my most recent dream. I was some sort of PI or something I think.

Oh yes, I dream in reruns too.
Mark: ST Nogboywondermark on August 5th, 2005 01:24 am (UTC)
OMG! LOL...I've had Trek dreams too, Dave! Are we nerds or what?! :)