?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 June 2005 @ 10:15 pm
My day today...  







..
 
 
 
Jaseslavetopassion on June 5th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
That sounds like an awesome day! Way to go Grif!

I love you! ~smooches~
Mark: apolloandsatyrboywondermark on June 5th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
It was a nice day, Hon! ~Hugs~ Love ya more!
Mikemickey0801 on June 5th, 2005 02:26 am (UTC)
OMG! He is too funny! Definately a constant source of entertainment! lol
turtleinashell on June 5th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC)
Just wanted to say I like your icon. That's really cool. :)
Mikemickey0801 on June 5th, 2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot...a friend made it for me! :)
Mark: Bathtimeboywondermark on June 5th, 2005 04:04 am (UTC)
LOL! Or fear! You just never know what he's gonna do!
turtleinashell on June 5th, 2005 02:40 am (UTC)
Grif sounds like a total riot! lol! How did Grandma Yoda take his comment? haha.

Glad you had such a good day!

::: huggles :::
Mark: coyoteboywondermark on June 5th, 2005 04:04 am (UTC)
LOL! Mom just laughed and said, "You'll be old one day, mister!"
A.M.ultimategirl on June 5th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC)
LOL! That boy is a caution! :D

Nice acquisitions!
Mark: charliesmokeboywondermark on June 5th, 2005 04:06 am (UTC)
Keeps us on our feet...especially in restaurants and stuff! LOL!!
(Deleted comment)
Mark: Hanboywondermark on June 5th, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
~snicker~ Mom laughed, but I'm pretty sure she wasn't totally amused! :)
talmage mcgooliger: Topher Grace - smeggin_amykajk on June 6th, 2005 11:21 am (UTC)
12 inch Luke Skywalker.

*smirk* No comment.

*pulls mind out of gutter*

amyk xox
Mark: Hanboywondermark on June 6th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
LOL!
"USE THE FORCE, LUKE! OH YEAH...USE IT AGAIN..."
TomOnWheelstomonwheels on June 6th, 2005 11:52 pm (UTC)
I haven't started buying the "Revenge of the Sith" books yet, with the exception of the novel. I am trying to recover from all the money I spent on the action figures!!!!

LOL

*geek party of one*

Gotta go --- My table is ready!!!!
Mark: Hanboywondermark on June 7th, 2005 01:59 am (UTC)
I'd be proud to sit at that table with you, sweetie! :)