?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 May 2005 @ 10:06 pm
OMG! WOULD YOU BELIEVE...  
...THAT i WOKE UP THIS MORNING AND ALL OF THESE CUTE GUYS WERE LINED UP OUTSIDE MY DOOR?!!



lol...ME NEITHER, BUT IT'S A NICE THOUGHT!




...
 
 
 
turtleinashell: turtle happy faceturtleinashell on May 11th, 2005 02:34 am (UTC)
I'd be awake in a hurry! ;)
Markboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:31 am (UTC)
OH...I was already up! *wink*
turtleinashell on May 11th, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)
No doubt!
(Anonymous) on May 11th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
Dang right ... the whose face we can see is gorgeous. Yep, I'd let him in ... FJ
Mark: Brunoboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:33 am (UTC)
Re: http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
Isn't he a cutie?! (He's a twin, BTW!)
(Deleted comment)
Mark: unbuttonedboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:34 am (UTC)
LOL! I hope you got them all nice and clean...or nice and dirty...and THEN clean!! :)
Treed1979a_trick_mind on May 11th, 2005 04:49 am (UTC)
Looks like our paralegal staff must have had a party. :)
Mark: blondboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:35 am (UTC)
LOL! Will you have to debrief them afterwards?! ;)
Treed1979a_trick_mind on May 11th, 2005 11:47 am (UTC)
LOL They will each have to file their briefs with me for close review. We have to make sure the evidence will stand up in court.
Mark: charliesmokeboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 12:22 pm (UTC)
LMAO! I was gonna go for a "Hung Jury" pun, but I think I'm out punned here! :)
Aelindelaelindel on May 11th, 2005 07:42 am (UTC)
Hmmmmmm,

Given the choice I would be lined outside your door (as opposed to theirs) as well.

*hugs*

Hold in there big guy. My thoughts and blessings are with you

Aelin
Mark: apolloandsatyrboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:39 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww! You are the sweetest! Thanks, Aelin!
dendroidmandendroidman on May 11th, 2005 07:43 am (UTC)
lol mark all you would have to do is put a sign on your door with a pic of your saying "looking for a date" and . . oh look the line is starting already
Mark: farmboyboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:40 am (UTC)
Tried that already...got a few tomatoes, but that's it! LOL!!
Thanks, Denbo...that was super nice of you! :)
dendroidmandendroidman on May 12th, 2005 02:20 am (UTC)
lol did you really!? lol XD im kidding. try the club then. lol
Mark: charliesmokeboywondermark on May 12th, 2005 03:07 am (UTC)
OMG! You want me to club them? I'm NOT the violent type! LOL!
dendroidmandendroidman on May 12th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
lol yea sure. if you want to. lol
.·:*¨¨* :·.Jeremy.·:*¨¨* :·.: HoRnY!princeargon on May 11th, 2005 07:48 am (UTC)
I'll take any leftovers!
Mark: unbuttonedboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:41 am (UTC)
LOL! Leftovers?!! ;)
Ask me...gabe1984tx on May 11th, 2005 08:15 am (UTC)
~gets weak knees~

how hot...where did you get the picture
Mark: Brunoboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
OMG! I honestly don't remember! I surf around so much! I have more of that guy if you like him! BTW, that pic makes a great wallpaper! ;)
DkonFrostdkonfrost on May 11th, 2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
**faints**

pssst! get the one in the middle to give me CPR!!
Markboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
LOL! He can give you CPR AFTER he makes wild monkey love to me!
ktm on May 11th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
Wow. That is just beautiful!
Mark: Brunoboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
I totally agree, of course! :)
(Anonymous) on May 11th, 2005 06:00 pm (UTC)
http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
YOu know what, I realized why I was so drawn to the middle guy (other than his being hot) he looks *very* similar to a certain swimmer I (briefly) knew from our college team. Let's call him Josh. Shit, he really does look like Josh. That's eerie ... and hot. Josh ... well let's just say that Irish Josh and I have a short history. Boys that cute are great on photo, exciting to be with in the bedroom ... but underneath they're as complicated and as fucked up as the rest of us. Josh insisted that he was probably bi and that I was experimentation ... of course, for someone who was so hesitant about his sexuality he sure as hell knew a lot more than I did. Sorry ... I know this is an odd, sudden tangent, but it's weird how much he looks like Josh now that I have had time to think on it. Only Josh had a squarer jaw and more powerful shoulders and chest ... yeah, he was delicious. He is also gone to another school. And I have moved on. but if he turned up at my door for one last look in ... I would say ... no, because I have a bf who means the world to me now and who is ever bit as delicious only with brown not blue eyes. This is long. I am such a dork. *smooches* BTW, what do *you* look like? ;) FJ
Mark: MarkinOzboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 09:54 pm (UTC)
Re: http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
Nah...you're not a dork! It's fun to remember old flames and chat about them! And, as you say, looks are not everything! I like pics of all kinds of guys...but, truthfully, in real life, it's what's inside that really matters!
I'm no hunk like this guy...and no Josh...that's me in the icon.
(Anonymous) on May 11th, 2005 10:27 pm (UTC)
Re: http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
Hell! Well, from what I can make out you're very handsome and with a hella cute smile too :) I have an especial weakness for guys with hot smiles and cowboy hats. ;) I have come to realize something at the tender age of 23, the hotter they are, the harder work they can be. Josh was a *piece of work* and gorgeous piece of work, but shit he could scare the hell out of me with his logic. You know, he preferred to *do stuff* on the rug and not on the bed, because sleeping on the bed made him feel like he was *really* having sex, like he would with his girlfriend (another aspect I am ashamed to admit) ... only he *was* having sex. *scratches head* and very enthusiastically. He probably still doesnt accept himself. That's sad. Wish I could have helped in more than a physical way.
Mark: thinkingboywondermark on May 11th, 2005 10:42 pm (UTC)
Re: http://goodmorningamerica23.blogspot.com
Awww...thanks for the nice words! You're a sweetheart!
Sounds like Josh was in denial big time! That's a shame...he probably wanted to be with you, but some sense of guilt or something held him back! You seem to have handled it well though...I'm glad! :)