?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2005 @ 09:12 am
HAPPY VALENTINES DAY EVERYONE!  
Rather than some Rubenesque little cherub, I thought I'd give you the CUPID from the "Xena" series! Hope you enjoy!



That's for you guys...MY Eros is my CyberHubby, Jase...he looks great in wings (yep...just the wings! ~slobber~)



...
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Markboywondermark on February 14th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yummy! I love John Phillip Law!
saint_francois on February 14th, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
happy valentine's day

*kiss*
Mark: farmboyboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:03 pm (UTC)
Right back at ya, Rich!

*SMOOOOOCH*
קפיצת הדרךkefitzat on February 14th, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
LOL Don't you just love Xena?
Mark: Browneyesboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:50 pm (UTC)
I really do...and Hercules too! LOL!
turtleinashell: turtle happy faceturtleinashell on February 14th, 2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! What? No pics of Jase in wings?
dendroidmandendroidman on February 14th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
a agree jase needs to make a camio with wings. maby a loin clothe. ;) lol
Mark: charliesmokeboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
Nah...he won't let me post em! ;)
dendroidmandendroidman on February 14th, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
lol thats cool. except for the unabrow. yea zena is a great show. and they went all lesbian toward the end.
Mark: elfboiboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
I think that's shadow...I don't remember him having a unibrow!
dendroidmandendroidman on February 17th, 2005 03:35 am (UTC)
lol thank god. cuse hes hot.
Mark: abercrombieboywondermark on February 17th, 2005 01:15 pm (UTC)
A quick waxing would take care of the unibrow, hon! ;)
dendroidmandendroidman on February 18th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC)
yea but it gets to be such a hassle. lol
Markboywondermark on February 18th, 2005 02:37 pm (UTC)
LMAO! You're such a goof! ;)
dendroidmandendroidman on February 19th, 2005 12:30 am (UTC)
thank you. ::bows::
A.M.ultimategirl on February 14th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC)
Ooo! Cupid's all grown up!

Happy Valentines! ~smooch~
Mark: Archangelboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
Same to you, Anne! ~Hugs and Kisses~
Jamar <3's youdiamondshadow on February 14th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC)
Damn, I wouldn't mind cupid shooting me with his arrow. I mean his love arrows *wink*.
Mark: abercrombieboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha...I wouldn't mind, myself! Especially if he's got a heart on! ;)
Jamar <3's youdiamondshadow on February 15th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
Heart, head, it's all the same ;-)
Markboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 03:04 pm (UTC)
Or 'Hard' even! LOL!! ;)
Casey: Sleeping - Steve Walker zen_casey on February 14th, 2005 11:28 pm (UTC)
Mmm, nipples.
Markboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
LOL! A Nipple lover, eh?!
Glenn: Little Jimmyrestoman on February 15th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
Happy Valentine's Day, Mark!!!

*hug*
Mark: Archangelboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:55 pm (UTC)
Hope your having a great one, Glenn!! ~Smooch~
Jaseslavetopassion on February 15th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
pish! YOU are the angel, not me!

I love you, you sexy man, you!!


~big slobber kisses~
Mark: clarenceboywondermark on February 15th, 2005 01:56 pm (UTC)
Love you tons! ~smooch back~