?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2005 @ 08:32 pm
Check it out...  
A friend of mine, bcassie , is doing her part for Tsunami relief! She is offering personalised e-jigsaws. Basically, if you have a good quality photo, could be of anything - family photo, celebrity, screencap etc. She can turn it into a jigsaw that you can do on your computer.

Check out her post about it... http://www.livejournal.com/users/bcassie/94406.html?mode=reply

Behind the cut, cause it's naughty, is a puzzle that she made for me (I had tons of fun piecing it together!) LOL!










...
 
 
 
Jaseslavetopassion on January 10th, 2005 03:19 am (UTC)
I love mine! I have been putting them together over the weekend!

~smooches~
Mark: nice nipboywondermark on January 10th, 2005 01:07 pm (UTC)
Aren't they fun?! Cassie just sent me an email with a suggestion...

"BTW. I forgot to mention to get a smooth jigsaw picture without the edges, go to 'Preferences' and the 'bevel' tickybox - click the tick box to make it go off (the tick box should be empty) that should give you a better look. :) "

Glenn: Markrestoman on January 10th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
Your puzzle has a nice piece! lol
Mark: Archangelboywondermark on January 10th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC)
LOL...and it was so much fun putting that piece together! :b
TeknoDaveteknodave on January 10th, 2005 06:42 am (UTC)
How naughty!

I think I know the program she is using. My old roomies had one that did that.
Mark: farmboyboywondermark on January 10th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
LOL...oh, it COULD have been naughtier! :)

(BTW, she did send me some non-nekkidboi ones too!)
txrangerboi on January 10th, 2005 08:48 am (UTC)
Dang my inability to read correctly! i thought it said a naughty picture "of me", not "for me". And i fell out of my chair for nothing...welp, not nothing he's steamy hot...but i can't help but feel a little disappointed, OK, i'm going back for a second look! Humor aside, it's a wonderful idea!
Mark: Browneyesboywondermark on January 10th, 2005 01:11 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Tex...you are the best! Nope...Marky is a bit too shy to be posting naughty pics of himself, jigsawed or otherwise...however, if you'd like to send me a puzzle of your adorable self, I will have no problem piecing it together! ;)
(Deleted comment)
Mark: charliesmokeboywondermark on January 10th, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks, sweetheart! I really love my puzzles...and I get a strange delight in the clicking sound made when you fit the pieces together! LOL!