?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 July 2006 @ 06:33 pm
What will Professor Dumbledore think?  




.
 
 
 
TomOnWheelstomonwheels on July 27th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
That should be interesting.

"Equus" is a good play. Very intense but good. It was the first play my theater department did my first semester at the university.

The actor who played the lead was fully nude in several scenes.

Our version was staged quite interestingly. The horses were played by students in the dance department, and the play was directed by one of the "stage movement" teachers in the Acting curriculum.

I'm sure Dan will do a good job.
Mark: ai-loveboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
I've never seen it, but I know about it...sounds interesting!
princesskirstyprincesskirsty on July 28th, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Randy Harrison (QAF - Justin) did that last year, i have naked pics somewhere, and it is FULL NUDE HARRY POTTER!!

Its every smut writer's dream.....OMG

o....m....g.....
Mark: Harry Potterboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC)
The Harry Potter slash should kick into full gear! LOL!
Araythea: SS Draco/Harryaraythea on July 28th, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
Egads. Mixed feelings for sure.I despise shit like this. I just read up on "Hounddog" because I didn't know that Dakota Fanning (who I adore)was going to do something like that.

My dad still warns me away from "Pretty Baby" with Brooke Shields telling me that while the story is moving, that it's just wrong for her running around nude for most of the flick. I remember a Lifetime original movie that had rape scenes in it as well and the girl was 13.

It made me sick and I still won't watch anymore movies from that station. While I understand that they do protect the wee ones a bit. Nobody at any age should have to fake a rape scene. I know that she has a choice but I wonder how much of it she really understands.

I didn't mean to focus on that so much but it majorly squicks me and hurts more than a little.

All that being said, I'm sure Dan will do fantastically. He usually does and what he's doing takes...er guts.
Araythea: SS Draco/Harryaraythea on July 28th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC)
Have you seen this?

"...Daniel will have to perform a sexual act while naked and mounted on a horse — but by all accounts, he’s not daunted by the prospect."
Mark: Carsonvenus oh shtboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:03 am (UTC)
Nope! OH MY! I'm gonna guess that it's masturbation?
Mark: comic cloud sadboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:01 am (UTC)
OMG! NO! I hate anything that shows anything even close to child abuse or molestation...I won't even watch it! I actually feel ill from stuff like that!

Dan at 17 doesn't strike me that way though (even though he's way too young!)
gregstevenstx on July 28th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
Let's all chip in and buy tickets to go see it in London when it opens!

:)
Mark: comic disney donald oboyboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
LOL! You wicked boy! :)
blue_aingeal: chaseaingeal311 on July 28th, 2006 02:47 am (UTC)
thousands of slash fans just creamed their pants
Mark: Harry Potterboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
And the theatre just got about a thousand calls inquiring about ticket prices! LOL
jtcalhoun: Royal Blood: Julius Ceasarmost on July 28th, 2006 05:19 am (UTC)
I hope his PR people are ready to handle all of the blurry hidden cameraphone pics that are going to clog the internet after this.
Mark: Supernatural photographerboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
LMAO! OMG! I didn't even think of that!!
Maria: Danielweirdpinay on July 28th, 2006 09:05 am (UTC)
Mwahahahahah...I just read about this. I think it's time for me to go on my Eurotrip. I need front row seats for this.
Mark: Harry Potterboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
And don't forget your binoculars!! LOL!
Su: fightclub penguinralphiere on July 28th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC)
OOOHHH... (my aren't I coherent this morning?)
Mark: Harry Potterboywondermark on July 28th, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
LOL! Think Ron and Hermione will be in the audience?! :)