?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 February 2006 @ 06:39 pm
The Johari Window thingy...  
Go here...

http://kevan.org/johari?name=BoyWonderMark

and tell me which words you think describe me!

(LOL! Be kind! Those words aren't even offered anyhoo!)
 
 
 
turtleinashell on February 13th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
It's hard to pick only 6, but I did my best....
You're warm, witty, friendly, trustworthy, caring, and kind... ok, now I forget if those are the exact ones I picked, but they all fit, so anyway... :)
Mark: COOKIESboywondermark on February 13th, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
Re: It's hard to pick only 6, but I did my best....
Awwwwwwwwwwww...You are just so sweet, Paul! *Nibbles Paul* Yep...definately sweet! :)
dendroidman: furrdendroidman on February 13th, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
mark i didn't see sexy any where on there? ;)
there wasn't sexy and siductive on there so i went with the more pc ones. ;)
Mark: Calvin Hobbes Hugboywondermark on February 13th, 2006 02:25 pm (UTC)
Re: mark i didn't see sexy any where on there? ;)
Hahahaha! You are too kind! ~hug~
dendroidmandendroidman on February 14th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)
Re: mark i didn't see sexy any where on there? ;)
::hugs back::
L-Sama: Saiyukimurasakiblue on February 13th, 2006 11:17 am (UTC)
You're cheerful, witty, sensible, spontaneous, accepting, caring... and friendly, of course !But Mark and friendly is a pleonasm, ne ?

You rock boy ! *hugs*

Oh, BTW, it's starting to snow here too ! *looks up at the sky expectantly* God, could you please send me a yummy boy like the one Mark found in the snow... to cuddle with tomorrow on Valentine's day !
Mark: comic heartbeat Jerry mouseboywondermark on February 13th, 2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
OMG! You are so so sweet! Thank you, hon!!

*Dries off my snow boy and sends him over to you for Valentines Day*
marvelboy22: pic#41636710marvelboy22 on February 13th, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)
I love ur Icon Robin's hot
so umm i'm Erick 20 years old live in Atlanta Ga. If u want we should totaly be lj friends i love Justice league and Comic books, Video games I love ur Enties all the funny pictures and everything else is great. i took that tets of the hot guys but no pics of u in there that would have been an idea. If u read this I'm Marvelboy22 I made my lj before i figured more about JLU so i really should change it Supergirl and Hawkgirl are my two favorites. If i had to pick a justice league memeber that i thought was the hottest one I would have to pick the flash with his mask on lol because all that running must give him one hell of a nice body. SO i ask u what memeber of the JLU do u think is the hottest. Later i should tell u about my idea of a JLU fighting game ok hit me up. ttyl
Mark: comic Superboyboywondermark on February 14th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
Re: I love ur Icon Robin's hot
I like both Supergirl and Hawkgirl as well! I also kinda like the Huntress!
The hottest would have to be Flash for me as well...but I really love the new/old Aquaman as well (not sure if he's made it to JLU, but he has in the comics!)

Do you read Teen Titans? That's a pretty good one too...and of course I enjoy the Xmen titles (Especially Ultimate Xmen!)

I'm Mark, Erick...thanks for the nice comments! :)