?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 December 2005 @ 05:38 pm
ME DAY!  



.
 
 
 
Su: tatzukiralphiere on December 27th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
OMG!! The song at the end of each episode Sam has dubbed the Gay Cowboy Bar Mitzvah Song and has choreographed a dance to go with it!! It's quite amusing to see!

And YES, me days are essential!!
Mark: SMILEboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:14 am (UTC)
LOL! I wanna see that dance! It sounded like a Japanese pop singer singing an old Gypsy tune while forcing himself to make doody!
.·:*¨¨* :·.Jeremy.·:*¨¨* :·.princeargon on December 28th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
I find many of the opening songs to anime annoying. Robotech is the only anime that I find has a good opening tune. (I know that Robotech is the Americanized Macross, but it's still good!)

I'll just have to use my imagination concerning the censored part. Hmmm oooh ahhhh wha??? okay yeah!! mmm nice! *wipes sweat from forehead*

I'd love to see some of your manga sketches.
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC)
I don't mind the songs to Gravitation or Saiyuki too much...but this song was excruciating! LOL!!

I'll have to get some sketches together for scanning!

LOL...I'm such a dork...I couldn't even type out the censored part!
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 29th, 2005 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mikemickey0801 on December 28th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
Glad you took care of yourself today because you are always taking care of others! :)
Mark: Big hugboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC)
OMG, Mick! You got me all choked up! You are too sweet! *hugs and smooches*
Jase: Got Milk?slavetopassion on December 28th, 2005 01:38 am (UTC)
rawr! I like the censored parts the best! ~slurps~
Mark: Jase Yummyboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:29 am (UTC)
LOL! You oughta...you cause them!!
Deboraherryl on December 28th, 2005 02:38 am (UTC)
How do you like Bleach? I'm glad that you had a good day. Was the opening song to the anime in English or Japanese? The only one I fifnd evene slightling annoying was to Scryed.
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:36 pm (UTC)
It was in Japanese, which I have no problem with...this was just a bad song and annoying singer, hon! LOL!!
I'm LOVING Bleach!
lomelinde_sama on December 28th, 2005 07:14 am (UTC)
'Me' days are very important. Especially when they hav ice cream nd manga and a sweetheart.
Mark: gay juicyboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:47 pm (UTC)
annnnnnnnnnd porn! LMAO! :)
(no subject) - lomelinde_sama on December 28th, 2005 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 28th, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lomelinde_sama on December 28th, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 28th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Aurélienorey on December 28th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
I wanna see it all sketches writings censored bits etc....I prolly asked you before but have you ever read Tokyo Babylon if not you should you'll prolly love it. :)
Mark: comic Ichigoboywondermark on December 28th, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
I haven't read Tokyo Babylon yet...you like?! :)
(no subject) - orey on December 28th, 2005 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 28th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 28th, 2005 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 28th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 28th, 2005 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 28th, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 28th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 29th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 29th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 29th, 2005 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 29th, 2005 03:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 29th, 2005 10:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 29th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 29th, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 29th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 29th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 12:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 30th, 2005 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on December 30th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 31st, 2005 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
St. Rougarougogoangelgunboy on December 29th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
please post sketches!! i want to see....
Mark: comic cloudboywondermark on December 29th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
Not having a scanner makes it tough...I have to scan at work. I'll sneak a few in though!
(no subject) - gogoangelgunboy on December 29th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 29th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gogoangelgunboy on December 29th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 29th, 2005 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
koi & i - gogoangelgunboy on December 29th, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: koi & i - boywondermark on December 30th, 2005 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: koi & i - gogoangelgunboy on December 30th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: koi & i - boywondermark on December 30th, 2005 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)