?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 December 2005 @ 03:51 pm
The Holiday weekend begins...  







.
 
 
 
Poe: Gojyo/bad assdiscordandnight on December 24th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
*blinks*
Fucking hell, I'm happy that your niece is alright (now). That could have worked itself into a 'I.don't.even.care.to.think.of.the.possibilities' situation and I'm happy that it didn't. *pets*
It's also a good thing that your computer virus problem worked out. Can't you disable your internet while you play? That might help.
*steals your pocky*
I've (still) not tried Pocky, although I've ordered it and am (still) waiting on it to arrive. *taps fingers, restlessly*
I think you'll enjoy Bleach. I'm not sure what you prefer to read, manga.wise, yet that has a little of everything, so I believe you'll be happy with it. *smile*
Happy Holidays.
Markboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
LOL...I gave my niece a good talking to! She;'s smart, but I guess common sense isn't her thing (It's the temper)!
LOL...I overcompensated and deleted the game! The problem happened after the game when I didn't re-enable my virus protection *smacks my forehead*
The Pocky was sooooo yummy! I shared it with my Nieces and nephew! They had giant boxes of strawberry...maybe I'll try that next!
I soaked in the tub and read Bleach...I loved it! I need to run out and get the next few now!! I love Strawberry...and I want to know more about Chad!!!
Hope you're having a fantastic Christmas, Poe! ~hug~
A.M.: mellowultimategirl on December 24th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC)
I'm glad she put up an unholy fight when she realised what was happening.

No lectures, Mark. Seriously, no lectures -- she's probably been quite solidly lectured to already, and doesn't need another one. Offer to go over the incident with her (if she wants to), and see if you two can spot where her intuition was telling her something was wrong before she got into the car -- there were probably signals, but she didn't want to be "rude". Emphasize that she should trust her gut in the future, and that being rude is perfectly acceptable if there is something off about the situation. Rude is more easily survived than raped/murdered.
Mark: tears and starsboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 08:41 pm (UTC)
I didn't lecture, Anne! I did grumble at her and then I hugged her and told her I'd kick her lil ass if I ever hear that she does something like that again!
She's a nurse/anaesthesiologist...very smart, but her temper got the better of her! She knows I only grumbled cause I love her!
(no subject) - ultimategirl on December 26th, 2005 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 26th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ultimategirl on December 26th, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 27th, 2005 03:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
miller_0501 on December 24th, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
OMG Mark that is awful . . . all of it! I am so sorry about what happened to your niece last night. When you think of how she walked right into that situation it makes me so fearful of things people do when they are emotionally upset. It is just very scary.

I have Norton System Works and a fire wall plus Zone Alarm Pro but the sad fact is that I am so stupid I don't even know how to do that 'go back' thing you mentioned. God forbid I get a virus; I might have to just throw out my beautiful laptop. I have to figure out what to do.

I am so glad you got your computer out of trouble. And that is also a good sign so now you can look forward to all good things during the rest of the holidays and no more problems.

Merry Christmas Mark,
Hugs and Love,
miller
Mark: Happy Holidaysboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
A nasty temper can cause you to do dumb things, eh?!

LOL...just don't turn off your virus protection and surf the net, Miller...then you won't need to do a systems restore! If you ever need to...just ask...I'll walk you through it!

Have the best Christmas ever, Miller!

Hugs, smooches and much love, Mark
Jase: My Boywonderslavetopassion on December 24th, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
oh my god! Mark! That is so horrible about your niece. Snuggle her and let her know how happy you are that she is okay.
~snuggles~ I am going to believe that your computer problems are over and tonight we will have not problems, only lots of lovin' and flying wrapping paper. lol! I am all waxed and soaked in the tub and gonna take a nap so I am alllll kinds of ready for you!
Are the guys in Descendants of Darkness gay? They sure like to be close if they arent. lol!
I love you so much! Have a great time at your sis' house! Hug the kids for me.

~smooches~ I love you!
Mark: Happy Holidaysboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
She gave us a real scare, Jase!

We did have fun, didn't we?! You are so wonderful!

LOL...my 'Main course' was plucked and soaked...RAWR!

The guys in Descendants of Darkness sure look to be...don't they?! I haven't watched yet!

Had a blast with the kids!

Love you more!
Jennifershenya on December 24th, 2005 10:01 pm (UTC)
*huggles*

Scary. I'm so glad she's alright. Even without your lectures I doubt she'll make that mistake again!

Hope you have a good holiday :)
Mark: Happy Holidaysboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC)
OH...she realizes what a dumb mistake that was...plus EVERYONE has told her to call anytime she needs a ride!

Hope your Holiday is a blast, Shenya!! ~hug~
TomOnWheelstomonwheels on December 24th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
I hope you've gotten everything fixed with your computer.

I should spank you for turning off your Norton stuff.

*bad Marky!!!*

*spanks*

Okay, Okay. So I just wanted to spank you...ya caught me.

I'm glad your niece is ok. I hope she learns to never do that again.

Merry Christmas.
Mark: gay juicyboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
TOMMY! *Big smooch and a grope for Xmas*

Y'know...that really was VERY bad to turn it off...I think I need more spanking!! :)

I think she learned her lesson, sweetie!

Now...back to the spanking...

Have a fantastic Christmas, sweetheart!
St. Rougarougogoangelgunboy on December 24th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC)
wow...the benevolent goddess was watching...and now your niece is a smarter girl than she was.

bleachbleachbleachbleach! and almond crush pocky...hey, i'll trade you one of my whipped cream mousse pockys for one of your almond crushes...*rattles box*

happy holidays, handsome.
Mark: guy charliesmokeboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
LOL...I think her guardian angel was rolling his/her eyes! *grin*

I LOVED the Bleach manga...I need MORE now! I love Strawberry and I wanna know more about big hunky Chad! :)

Hahahaha...the Pocky went very fast! They had giant boxes of Strawberry Pocky..maybe I need to try those! The almond crush was nummy! :b

Hope you have a Purrrrrrfect Holiday, lil kitten! ~hug~
(no subject) - gogoangelgunboy on December 25th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 25th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Su: karmaralphiere on December 25th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
I'm a firm believer in the freebie, and your niece just got hers. I think she probably learned from this, and the experience alone was enough to change her forever, and make her a little wiser in the process. Just give her a big hug and a kiss and lover her, I'm sure she's beating herself up enough!

*kicks your computer* I feel for you, I hope all is well with it now.

And YAY!! for Yami no Matsuei!!!

Have a great night with your honey, and MERRY CHRISTMAS!!
Mark: comic Exile gurlsboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:36 pm (UTC)
I think that Jen realizes her mistake and was properly scared to boot!

I'm looking forward to seeing all four of them during a quiet spot in the holiday!

Jase and I had an orgasmic Xmas eve...and that's without sex! :)
dendroidmandendroidman on December 25th, 2005 08:02 am (UTC)
ouch. well think of it this way. at least she noticed what was up befour anything really bad happened. sorry about your computer. ares is always getting viruses. it sucks
Mark: elf Sylvanboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:53 pm (UTC)
It sucks that some people have nothing better to do than place viruses on the net to trouble people they don't even know!
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 26th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 27th, 2005 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on December 27th, 2005 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on December 27th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
lomelinde_sama on December 25th, 2005 01:57 pm (UTC)
Well, at least, she reacted correctly, but she will deserve all the ear-pulling you'll give her.

And I now know that you're certifiable. Going to the mall on Christmas Eve ...

Merry Xmas, sweetie.
Mark: Happy Holidaysboywondermark on December 25th, 2005 09:59 pm (UTC)
OH...she got it, D!

LOL! I was only the driver for the certifiable! Mom insisted she needed to go!

Have a fantastic Christmas, honey! :)
Deboraherryl on December 25th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
Sorry to hear about your computer. I'm glad that your niece is alright. What happened to her sounds scary even if she wasn't using common sense. Bleach is pretty good. Merry Christmas!! *hugs*
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on December 25th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Deb! I hope you have a magical Christmas, sweetie! :)
inthefire2002 on December 26th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
Wow, your niece was so lucky! Sounds like her angels were keeping an eye on her. Sometimes when people lose their tempers, they will say or do things that they wouldn't do any other time. I bet she's learned her lesson about accepting rides from strange men, though.

*gives you a Christmas hug* I hope that your day went well :)

*pokes you* Go watch Descendants of Darkness!
Mark: Big hugboywondermark on December 26th, 2005 03:53 am (UTC)
Yep...her angels were working overtime...I shudder to think of what might have happened! I love the lil hardhead!

~Tons of Christmas hugs and smooches back~