?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 December 2005 @ 09:49 pm
My Weekend...  




.
 
 
 
pixee_led on December 19th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC)
Descendants of Darkness - also known as Yami no Matsuei has so many lovely men in it it's hard to chose a favorite. And there are lots of "homoerotic" moments because the main character (brown hair, black trench) has both the villain wanting to get in his pants, but one of the people in the world of the dead as well. He's quite the man magnet. *smile*

Your weekend sounds like it was really fun - much more fun than mine! *pouts*
Su: yami cryralphiere on December 19th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC)
*tiptoes behind you and tackles*

I posted and then POP, you were already here!!
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to watch them, Adrian! I'll probably end of with the whole set! LOL!

My weekend was very busy, hon! *hug*
Su: tatzukiralphiere on December 19th, 2005 03:14 am (UTC)
Yami no Matsuei is one of my absolute favorites!!!! Tsuzuki is so freakin' hot!! I strongly recommend the manga (they're up to volume 10 or 11 *is to lazy to get up and go look in the bookshelf* ), although the anime is pretty good too.

OH! PLEASE watch it in japanese, the english dubbing is AWEFUL!! Hisoka's voice makes my ears bleed!!!

I'm glad you had a great weekend, I'm envious of your being ready for Christmas!!
Mark: Yaoiboywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
I'll take your advice and watch in Japanese! Subtitles don't bother me at all! :)

"Makes your ears bleed"...LOL...you are so funny! *hug*
Su: yami cryralphiere on December 19th, 2005 03:23 pm (UTC)
Try it, and see if I'm not telling the truth! ^_~

Your icons never fail to make my day! *smooch*
Mark: gay Boylove from Jaseboywondermark on December 19th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you like em! LOL! Some I made and some I borrow! :)

You're no slouch in the icon dept yourself! ;)
dendroidman: blooddendroidman on December 19th, 2005 06:16 am (UTC)
looks vary intresting. i wana see it now. :(
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
I'll let you know after I see them, but two good sources have given them the thumbs up!
dendroidman: blooddendroidman on December 19th, 2005 08:41 pm (UTC)
yay. don't spare detailes. looks so vary intresting.
Mark: CRICHTON LOBSTERboywondermark on December 20th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC)
I'll let you know, sweetie!
lomelinde_sama on December 19th, 2005 08:04 am (UTC)
I work in a bookstore specialized in foreign books, and I just don't want to be there in the following week. All we're gonna get are this.

Client : I want this book.
me : We don't have it in store, we'll have to order it.
Client : Will it be here for Xmas ?
me : *trying very hard to keep my cool because I've been saying that or a week already* No, sire, it's too late to order for Xmas, books take two weeks to arrive since they are imported from Great Britain.
Client : *disappointed* Can I find it somewhere else ?
me : *secretely jubilating* You won't find it in any store, sir. you'll have to look it up online.

And this about twenty times a day without counting the ones on the phone.

*head explodes*
Mark: comic Spaceman Spiffboywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:46 pm (UTC)
OMG! That must be so frustrating! So, they are aggravated with you because THEY waited til the last minute?! UGH!
inthefire2002 on December 19th, 2005 08:32 am (UTC)
*squee for Tsuzuki and Hisoka* I bought my copy of Descendants of Darkness from e-bay. I got the whole series for around 25 dollars. I absolutely loved it. *grin* My son watched it with me and wasn't too comfortable during some of the moments when Muraki tries to kiss/seduce Tsuzuki. *laughs* I told him that he made me watch an anime with big chested women jiggling everywhere, so he could just be quiet and watch mine too. *wink* After he gave it a chance, he really liked the plot and the characters!
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:47 pm (UTC)
YES! You are the 3rd person that gave it the thumbs up! I can't wait to watch it now! :)
Caitlinfaedenoir on December 19th, 2005 09:42 am (UTC)
Descendants of Darkness is amazing...I love it...I have the anime bust just started reading the manga...but I love everyone in it...even the bad guys...
Mark: Yaoiboywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
WOW! Thanks! I'm so glad I bought it...everyone seems to like it! There's a bust??! Oooooooooooooooooo!!!
Jase: Jase&Mark Animeslavetopassion on December 19th, 2005 12:23 pm (UTC)
I like the evenings with Jase part the best! I love you!

~snuggles and kisses~
Mark: Jase-other side of coinboywondermark on December 19th, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
ME TOO! ~against the wall kisses~
Aurélienorey on December 19th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
lol I was getting totally excited cause I was gonna show off about Yami No Matsuei and then 18 comments later I'm like damn....It's pretty good and very cute as far as male to male love goes. :) Anyway enjoy and huggles.
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on December 20th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
I just noticed it amongst the thousands in the store...LOL...I didn't know that everyone had seen it but me!