?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 November 2005 @ 02:14 pm
EVER SEE THIS OLD MOVIE...  
HASH(0x8cde058)
You're most like Swan - a great leader who likes to
keep the click together, and you're not afraid
to take charge by yourself if you have to!


Which 'The Warriors' warrior are you most like?
brought to you by Quizilla



.
 
 
 
Treed1979a_trick_mind on November 28th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
That was a great movie. I haven't seen it for a long time. Talk about running a gauntlet.
Mark: comic Superboyboywondermark on November 29th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC)
LOL! I remember first seeing the movie...and it kinda scared me! Remember, I live in Baltimore! I was worried that rollerskating hoods were going to start taking over the city! :)
Michael: Goofymikey89 on November 29th, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
It's been a long time since I've seen it as well.. I thought it was good also.. There's a video game of it now.
Mark: guy Beironboywondermark on November 29th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC)
LOL! I saw that, Mikey! I couldn't believe it!
(Deleted comment)
Mark: comic hakkai secretsboywondermark on November 29th, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC)
Re: vermin? that sounds bad
Hahahaha...if I remember correctly, Vermin kinda creeped me out!
kaijuman on November 29th, 2005 06:27 am (UTC)
hmmm... interesting. :)
He kinda looks like you too.
;)
I saw that movie waaaayyyyy back in the late 80's... maybe 1990 when I was in college.
I don't even remember it now.
Mark: guy Beironboywondermark on November 29th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww! You say the sweetest things, Phil! ~smooch~

I remember kinda liking him when I saw the movie!
inthefire2002 on November 29th, 2005 07:20 am (UTC)
I LOVE that movie!! I had such a crush on Swan after I saw it :)

HASH(0x8c03504)
You're most like Fox - smart, and not afraid to
express how you feel. You stay silent most the
time, but when you wanna say somthing, you're
not afraid to!


Which 'The Warriors' warrior are you most like?
brought to you by Quizilla
Mark: guy charliesmokeboywondermark on November 29th, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)
LOL! I was crushing on Swan too! :)
You People And Your Quaint Little Categories: Dean/Jensen Shirtless OMG by assgrabber5joanne_c on December 1st, 2005 12:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, that's Michael Beck! I think I saw that movie a long, long time ago, but I remember him best in Xanadu which I have seen more recently. He was cute in that too, played an artist.

And I got....

HASH(0x8dbb668)
You're most like Fox - smart, and not afraid to
express how you feel. You stay silent most the
time, but when you wanna say somthing, you're
not afraid to!


Which 'The Warriors' warrior are you most like?
brought to you by Quizilla

Sounds kind of like me.
Mark: guy boone hotboywondermark on December 1st, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
It does sound like you!

Oh yeah...I had a major crush on Michael Beck! RAWR!