?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2005 @ 12:15 pm
Welcome to my Newbie Friends...  





..
 
 
 
A.M.ultimategirl on November 8th, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
OT, but seeing as you mentioned it...
Did you know that Neverwhere has been adapted to comic book/graphic novel format? It's being put out by Vertigo. :)
Mark: guy charliesmokeboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC)
Re: OT, but seeing as you mentioned it...
NO! Really?! OMG...that's so cool! Have you read it?! (There was a Brit miniseries done too...I didn't particularly care for it...I think I want to see it on the big screen too much!)
Re: OT, but seeing as you mentioned it... - ultimategirl on November 8th, 2005 10:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: OT, but seeing as you mentioned it... - boywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mikemickey0801 on November 8th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks Weeza!
Mark: Casshernboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 07:11 pm (UTC)
NO...I'm Clarice, YOU'RE Ouiza!
Su: yami cryralphiere on November 8th, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
*wibbles* OMG you are so incredibly sweet. *tackles you and wipes her nose on your sleeve* I thought you said we were friends... O_O

Actually I'm just giving some payback for your sisters, we girls need to stick together against the brothers!! *runs off giggling*
Mark: dennis the menaceboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
We ARE friends! LOL! Takes a popsicle stick and spears some dog poo...and hits you in the back with it as you run away!*
(no subject) - ralphiere on November 8th, 2005 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 8th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ralphiere on November 8th, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 8th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Mark: Laughing c and hboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
LOL! You don't fool me, Mister! You're just thinking 'Sap'!!
inthefire2002 on November 8th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
*pokes you* I kept seeing you turn up in the most unexpected places...

I'm VERY happy that I met you! Now I have someone who likes the same comics, movies, and animes I do :) *hugs you big time*
Mark: comic Kougaiji2boywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:00 pm (UTC)
I couldn't be happier that we met, Caramel! We really do have the same likes! You are like the female me...or...I am like the male YOU! :)
Aurélienorey on November 8th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
Don't wanna talk for all the oldies (if i'm one of those anyway...) but even if you meet a whole bunch of new people you made sure to keep talking/humoring me so I say the more the merrier and to all the new peeps welcome to the wonderful land of Markiness. Where it's ok to wear tights and giggle at kids/uncle antics
Mark: guy Blondyboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
Humoring you?! LOL! I adore my French viking boy who declares himself Queen of the Universe!
Look out for those new peeps and say Bonjour (one is a Frenchie...shhhh)...I think you'd like each other! :)
(no subject) - orey on November 8th, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on November 9th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 9th, 2005 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on November 9th, 2005 04:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 9th, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lomelinde_sama on November 8th, 2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
I'm happy to have you too, mushy romantic sap and all. And as it is, I just discoeverd Gaiman and Pratchett's common work, 'Good Omens', so I'm just slowly getting into Gaiman since I'm trying to get my hands on all of the Discworld novels.
Mark: Casshernboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:07 pm (UTC)
I enjoyed 'Good Omens", D! You should also pick up "American Gods"...it's incredible, IMHO! :)
Poe: Gojyo/ride a cowboidiscordandnight on November 8th, 2005 10:18 pm (UTC)
*pokes you*
Yes, I panicked [not] quite knowing what to say write.
*grin*
Mark: elf Sylvanboywondermark on November 8th, 2005 11:14 pm (UTC)
*Smile*
What you wrote was incredible, Poe!
*Pokes back*
(no subject) - discordandnight on November 9th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 9th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - discordandnight on November 9th, 2005 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 9th, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - discordandnight on November 10th, 2005 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on November 10th, 2005 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jaseslavetopassion on November 9th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
I love our new friends too! You have a few that I havent met yet but I am sure we will at some point.
Love is awesome, isnt it? I know you keep me walking on air all the time!

~smooches~ I love you tons!
Mark: Jase's Mark Lionboywondermark on November 9th, 2005 12:50 am (UTC)
They will love you almost as much as I do!

LOL...you keep me posting corny songs! ~Dances on air with you~

I love you more!
You People And Your Quaint Little Categories: Jensen by jen aar 84joanne_c on November 11th, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
You know, that's one of the things I like about you, Mark, that you're a mushy, romantic sap. It takes one to appreciate one, after all :-)
Mark: gay closingtokissboywondermark on November 11th, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC)
You are such a sweetheart! ~Hugs and kisses~