?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 June 2005 @ 06:46 pm
A couple of things...  
So...I finally have a permanent account with Live Journal...and in stereotypical Mark mode, I totally obsessed and now have over 50 out of 100 icons downloaded! LOL!! I can't help myself...even my sweet cyberhubby told me I was obsessed! I tend to do this with anything new! I'll probably start deleting and reloading new ones once I hit 100!

*****************************************************

So...I have an interesting weekend planned...Saturday night, I'm going on a 'ghostwalk' in the old sailor's quarters of Baltimore, Fells Point. Once the ghostwalk is finished, we are going up to Pride Block Party for some fun! Then on Sunday we are going to the Pride Festival...sis even bough a rainbow boa for her male greyhound which we are taking along! LOL!!

******************************************************

Okay...for those of you who read our story, RUNAWAY FEY...I have a question...kind of a poll! Out of all of the characters, who are your 5 favorite? #1 being your favorite and on down to 5!







..
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Mark: BatGrindboywondermark on June 15th, 2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
I know where there are a few of those with Duncan and Methos. Want me to send you a few?

I love Namir too, hon!

Don't worry about not answering right away! It's cool!

~Hugs, kisses and gropes~
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jaseslavetopassion on June 15th, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
I love Kree and Tashi and Manannan and Steph and Namir and everybody!

And I love you!

~cuddles~
Mark: SexyDracoboywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU! :)
(no subject) - slavetopassion on June 16th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
DkonFrostdkonfrost on June 16th, 2005 12:30 am (UTC)
please take pictures of yourselves at Pride?? you know i love photo entries.

btw, YOU better be in those pictures, LOL!
Mark: EEPboywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
LOL! I'll try! My latest pic is the icon there! :)
A.M.ultimategirl on June 16th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
My top five characters? I gotta pick five? But I like them aaalllll!

Well, okay: Malik; Cian; Lio; Namir; Hargh.
Mark: Cian2boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC)
Excellent choices, Anne! Mally is a total sweetheart..annnnnnd will be featured prominently soon! :)
(no subject) - ultimategirl on June 16th, 2005 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ultimategirl on June 16th, 2005 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 03:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ultimategirl on June 16th, 2005 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Treed1979a_trick_mind on June 16th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC)
Namir, Cian, Malik, Ethan, Lio - do I have to stop at five? 'Cause I also love Hargh, Kaida and so many more.
Markboywondermark on June 16th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
Nah...you didn't have to stop! LOL! I knew you and Tim loved our CatBoy!!

(Wait...did you forget to add Tashi?!!)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Aurélienorey on June 16th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
I want to hear more about the witch/wizard guy Bodo and Penni went to for the deliveries and definitely Vevina and Sholto and Kaida and Ethan's vampire sweetie...and and and and and and some Mark and Jase hot steamy sex all that :P
Mark: Cian2boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:35 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooooooooooooo...You have the same favorites as me!!!! The ArchMage Callixtus will be showing up some more!! The vampires will be reappearing soon!
(no subject) - orey on June 17th, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 17th, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on June 18th, 2005 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 18th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - orey on June 20th, 2005 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 20th, 2005 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Michaelmikey89 on June 16th, 2005 05:06 pm (UTC)
Cian, Malik, Lio, Namir, Ethan.. with honorable mentions to Steph, Tashi, Jimmy and Ulf.. :)

but all not necessarily in that order.. :)
Mark: Bicep Boyboywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:37 pm (UTC)
Good choices, Mikey! LOL...besides Jase, you're the only one that likes Tashi!!
(no subject) - mikey89 on June 16th, 2005 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on June 16th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dendroidmandendroidman on August 28th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC)
i know its too late but i wanted to do it too. :)

namir,fand,cian, the good vampire (i forget his name), calixtus
Mark: CIAN4boywondermark on August 28th, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
It's NEVER too late, honey! You were one of our most faithful readers and I thank you for that!

I love your choices too!

~hug~
(no subject) - dendroidman on August 29th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 29th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on August 30th, 2005 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 30th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on August 31st, 2005 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boywondermark on August 31st, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dendroidman on September 2nd, 2005 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)